Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Manduadih Exp 12537 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
19:35
Muzaffarpur Jn
1hr 41min
4 Stops
BTH
21:16
Bettiah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Manduadih Exp 12537 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
3A
INR900
SL
INR345
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
MFP
-
-
-

Manduadih Exp 12537 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Manduadih Exp - 12537 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Manduadih Exp 12537 runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Bettiah, 2 days. The Manduadih Exp 12537 mail express departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Bettiah at 09:16 hrs. The total running duration of Manduadih Exp train is 1hr 41min, stopping at 5 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Manduadih Exp - 12537 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Manduadih Exp has the longest halt time at Bapudm Motihari,Bettiah, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Manduadih Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts19:35-0211-
CAAChakia20:1420:162min48 km111-
BMKIBapudm Motihari20:3920:423min80 km111-
SGLSagauli Jn20:5821:002min101 km111-
BTHBettiah21:1621:193min123 km111-

Manduadih Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 25min
Crossed Mau Jn at 09:27
Refresh
Updated 4hr 27min ago
This train has been diverted from Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP) station to Gorakhpur Jn(GKP) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
23:24
19:35
3hr 49min
-
Source
Chakia
48 km
20:14
20:16
Diverted
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
20:39
20:42
Diverted
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
100 km
20:58
21:00
Diverted
-
2min
Bettiah
123 km
21:16
21:19
Diverted
-
3min
Chanpatia
140 km
21:34
21:36
Diverted
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
160 km
21:55
22:00
Diverted
-
5min
Harinagar
175 km
22:20
22:22
Diverted
-
2min
Bagaha
201 km
22:42
22:45
Diverted
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
309 km
01:30
01:30
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
20min
Deoria Sadar
359 km
07:00
02:42
04:48
02:44
2hr 4min
-
1308min
Mau Jn
447 km
09:25
04:00
09:27
04:02
5hr 25min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
540 km
11:11
05:40
11:12
05:45
5hr 31min
-
1min
Banaras
544 km
11:20
06:00
Destination
5hr 20min
-
Destination
view full running status

Manduadih Exp 12537 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Manduadih Exp - 12537 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
DL1
Seat Layout
Manduadih Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutManduadih Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Manduadih Exp 12537 Train Information

Manduadih Exp (12537) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Bettiah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on 12537 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Manduadih Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Manduadih Exp 12537 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train for banaras and speed is good
Only train that touches Baba Vishwanath ki nagri Varanasi. A boon for motihari passengers.
Only train that touches Baba Vishwanath ki nagri Varanasi. A boon for motihari passengers.
Only train that touches Baba Vishwanath ki nagri Varanasi. A boon for motihari passengers.
worst train ever, train never on time.
Jai ho baba Vishwanath ki Nagri
this is very late train. it's always late. can't depend on this train very bad. worst system
Only train that touches Baba Vishwanath ki nagri Varanasi. A boon for motihari passengers.
Only train that touches Baba Vishwanath ki nagri Varanasi. A boon for motihari passengers.
Only train that touches Baba Vishwanath ki nagri Varanasi. A boon for motihari passengers.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW