Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12537 Manduadih Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12537 Manduadih Exp train live running status. 12537 Manduadih Exp train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon, Wed. 12537 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12537 Manduadih Exp from Muzaffarpur Jn is 19:35. The arrival time to Banaras is 07:59. The total distance covered by Manduadih Exp is 544 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Manduadih Exp - 12537.
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 59min
Reached Banaras at 07:59
Refresh
Updated 10hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Chakia
48 km
20:24
20:14
20:26
20:16
10min
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
20:51
20:42
20:57
20:45
12min
-
6min
Sagauli Jn
100 km
21:13
21:03
21:17
21:05
12min
-
4min
Bettiah
123 km
21:35
21:27
21:37
21:30
7min
-
2min
Chanpatia
140 km
21:55
21:45
21:57
21:47
10min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
160 km
22:17
22:18
22:29
22:23
6min
-
12min
Harinagar
175 km
22:49
22:41
22:51
22:43
8min
-
2min
Bagaha
201 km
23:22
23:17
23:24
23:20
4min
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
244 km
00:35
00:24
00:37
00:26
11min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
309 km
02:46
01:30
01:50
On Time
-
1384min
Deoria Sadar
359 km
04:16
02:42
04:18
02:44
1hr 34min
-
2min
Mau Jn
447 km
05:43
04:00
05:45
04:02
1hr 43min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
540 km
07:40
05:40
07:45
05:45
2hr
-
5min
Banaras
544 km
07:59
06:00
Destination
1hr 59min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12537 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Manduadih Exp 12537 train running or not?

A. Manduadih Exp 12537 train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn at 19:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Manduadih Exp 12537 train now?

A. Check the location of Manduadih Exp 12537 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Manduadih Exp 12537 train?

A. The last stop for Manduadih Exp 12537 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 07:59