Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tvc Chennaimail 12624 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
15:00
Trivandrum Cntl
-7hr 15min
21 Stops
MAS
07:45
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Chennaimail 12624 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tvc Chennaimail 12624. Check Tvc Chennaimail 12624 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2930
2A
INR1725
2S
INR255
3A
INR1195
SL
INR440
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration-7hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tvc Chennaimail 12624 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12624 Tvc Chennaimail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts15:00-0311On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri15:3515:361min41 km1115min
QLNKollam Jn16:0016:033min65 km2118min
KYJKayankulam Jn16:3616:382min105 km-1113min
MVLKMavelikara16:4716:481min113 km21115min
CNGRChengannur16:5917:012min126 km31122min
TRVLTiruvalla17:1017:111min135 km21124min
CGYChanganaseri17:2017:211min143 km21126min
KTYMKottayam17:4717:503min161 km11119min
TRTRTriupunittura18:4418:451min211 km11118min
ERNErnakulam Town19:1519:205min221 km11113min
AWYAluva19:4319:452min237 km31114min
AFKAngamali19:5419:551min247 km21116min
TCRThrisur20:4020:433min292 km21121min
PGTPalakkad Jn22:1722:203min367 km41113min
CBECoimbatore Jn23:3723:403min423 km31126min
EDErode Jn01:1701:203min524 km11225min
SASalem Jn02:1202:153min584 km51232min
KPDKatpadi Jn05:0305:052min789 km21220min
AVDAvadi06:2806:302min897 km41232min
PERPerambur06:4806:502min913 km11232min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl07:45ends-918 km-1213min

Tvc Chennaimail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Thrisur at 20:53
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
15:00
On Time
3
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
15:42
15:35
15:47
15:36
11min
1
5min
Kollam Jn
64 km
16:13
16:00
16:23
16:03
20min
2
10min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
16:53
16:36
17:00
16:38
22min
2
7min
Mavelikara
113 km
17:08
16:47
17:11
16:48
23min
2
3min
Chengannur
125 km
17:22
16:59
17:26
17:01
25min
3
4min
Tiruvalla
134 km
17:37
17:10
17:39
17:11
28min
2
2min
Changanaseri
142 km
17:47
17:20
17:47
17:21
26min
2
-
Kottayam
160 km
18:03
17:47
18:12
17:50
22min
1
9min
Triupunittura
210 km
18:57
18:44
19:04
18:45
19min
1
7min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
19:22
19:15
19:32
19:20
12min
1
10min
Aluva
237 km
19:48
19:43
19:52
19:45
7min
3
4min
Angamali
246 km
20:02
19:54
20:05
19:55
10min
2
3min
Thrisur
292 km
20:48
20:40
20:53
20:43
10min
2
5min
Palakkad Jn
367 km
22:22
22:17
22:27
22:20
5min
4
5min
Coimbatore Jn
423 km
23:53
23:37
00:00
23:40
16min
3
7min
Erode Jn
523 km
01:27
01:17
01:38
01:20
10min
1
11min
Salem Jn
583 km
02:25
02:12
02:32
02:15
13min
5
7min
Katpadi Jn
788 km
05:03
05:03
05:09
05:05
On Time
2
6min
Avadi
897 km
06:36
06:28
06:40
06:30
8min
4
4min
Perambur
912 km
06:52
06:48
06:54
06:50
4min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
918 km
07:49
07:45
Destination
4min
5
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Chennaimail 12624 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Chennaimail - 12624 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tvc Chennaimail Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Chennaimail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Chennaimail 12624 Train Information

Tvc Chennaimail (12624) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 918 km. The fare classes on 12624 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Chennaimail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Chennaimail 12624 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
189 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor please don't take seat on sleeper coach and it's really uncomfortable and unclean
nice train to trivendram up and down
whever i book Vl get ticket. there wll b no problem,except server problem
the bathrooms needs to be cleaned at regular intervals... it would be better if better facilities could be provided
tarin bahaut lat chalta hai
LHB coaches with bio toilets. Runs mostly on time. Very convenient with my timings
Ambience is nice ❤️❤️ Food is not Coming Regularly
the seats are nicely managed and the train was really clean.
Worst train !! everythin worst broo
worest train 🚂🚃🚃🚃🚃🤫
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW