Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tvc Chennaimail 12624 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
15:00
Trivandrum Cntl
16hr 45min
21 Stops
MAS
07:45
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Chennaimail 12624 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2930
2A
INR1725
2S
INR255
3A
INR1195
SL
INR440
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
88% Chances
4hr 36min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL
4hr 36min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
4hr 36min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
4hr 36min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL4
94% Chances
4hr 36min
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
TVC
-
-
-

Tvc Chennaimail 12624 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tvc Chennaimail - 12624 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tvc Chennaimail 12624 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days. The Tvc Chennaimail 12624 mail express departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Tvc Chennaimail train is 16hr 45min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tvc Chennaimail - 12624 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tvc Chennaimail has the longest halt time at Ernakulam Town, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tvc Chennaimail.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts15:00-0311On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri15:3515:361min41 km1113min
QLNKollam Jn16:0016:033min65 km2117min
KYJKayankulam Jn16:3616:382min105 km-119min
MVLKMavelikara16:4716:481min113 km21111min
CNGRChengannur16:5917:012min126 km31112min
TRVLTiruvalla17:1017:111min135 km21112min
CGYChanganaseri17:2017:211min143 km21112min
KTYMKottayam17:4717:503min161 km1119min
TRTRTriupunittura18:4418:451min211 km1117min
ERNErnakulam Town19:1519:205min221 km1114min
AWYAluva19:4319:452min237 km3115min
AFKAngamali19:5419:551min247 km2117min
TCRThrisur20:4020:433min292 km21112min
PGTPalakkad Jn22:1722:203min367 km411On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn23:3723:403min423 km31110min
EDErode Jn01:1701:203min524 km11216min
SASalem Jn02:1202:153min584 km51219min
KPDKatpadi Jn04:5805:002min789 km2128min
AVDAvadi06:2806:302min897 km41213min
PERPerambur06:4806:502min913 km1128min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl07:45ends-918 km-12On Time

Tvc Chennaimail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
16:00
16:00
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Triupunittura
210 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
237 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
246 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
292 km
20:40
20:40
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
367 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
423 km
23:37
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
523 km
01:17
01:17
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
3min
Salem Jn
583 km
02:12
02:12
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
788 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Avadi
897 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
912 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
918 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Chennaimail 12624 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Chennaimail - 12624 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tvc Chennaimail Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Chennaimail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Chennaimail 12624 Train Information

Tvc Chennaimail (12624) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 918 km. The fare classes on 12624 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Chennaimail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Chennaimail 12624 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
171 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Almost every time SL bathrooms are without water. Nobody cared.
good but not upto the mark.......
The ac was not switched on even 10 minutes before start despite complaing to the coach attendant twice Very poor attitude Ideally should repay the ac charges and add up additional payment for the suffocation caused
excellent speed,good toilets,used to travel frequently in kollam palakkad section even if it is late until trichur somehow manages to reach palghat on time
Almost every time SL bathrooms are without water. Nobody cared.
Almost every time SL bathrooms are without water. Nobody cared.
Almost every time SL bathrooms are without water. Nobody cared.
Almost every time SL bathrooms are without water. Nobody cared.
Almost every time SL bathrooms are without water. Nobody cared.
Almost every time SL bathrooms are without water. Nobody cared.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW