Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12624 Tvc Chennaimail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12624 Tvc Chennaimail train live running status. 12624 Tvc Chennaimail train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12624 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12624 Tvc Chennaimail from Trivandrum Cntl is 15:00. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 07:46. The total distance covered by Tvc Chennaimail is 922 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tvc Chennaimail - 12624.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
On Time
Crossed Trivandrum Cntl at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
3
Source
Varkalasivagiri
41 km
15:39
15:43
15:40
1min
1
1min
Kollam Jn
65 km
16:03
16:02
16:09
16:05
1min
2
3min
Kayankulam Jn
106 km
16:44
16:36
16:49
16:38
8min
2
2min
Mavelikara
114 km
16:58
16:47
17:01
16:48
11min
2
1min
Chengannur
126 km
17:10
16:59
17:14
17:01
11min
3
2min
Tiruvalla
135 km
17:25
17:10
17:28
17:11
15min
2
1min
Changanaseri
143 km
17:35
17:20
17:38
17:21
15min
2
1min
Kottayam
161 km
17:51
17:47
17:56
17:50
4min
1
3min
Triupunittura
211 km
18:45
18:44
18:49
18:45
1min
1
1min
Ernakulam Town
223 km
19:15
19:15
19:26
19:20
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
240 km
19:46
19:45
19:50
19:47
1min
3
2min
Angamali
249 km
19:59
19:57
20:04
19:58
2min
2
1min
Thrisur
295 km
20:46
20:40
20:50
20:43
6min
2
3min
Palakkad Jn
372 km
22:17
22:17
22:24
22:20
On Time
5
3min
Coimbatore Jn
426 km
23:49
23:42
23:57
23:45
7min
3
3min
Erode Jn
527 km
01:54
01:17
02:03
01:20
37min
1
3min
Salem Jn
589 km
02:53
02:12
02:57
02:15
41min
5
3min
Katpadi Jn
793 km
05:24
05:08
05:30
05:10
16min
2
2min
Avadi
901 km
07:02
06:33
07:06
06:35
29min
4
2min
Perambur
917 km
07:20
06:58
07:22
07:00
22min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
922 km
07:46
07:45
Destination
1min
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12624 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tvc Chennaimail 12624 train running or not?

A. Tvc Chennaimail 12624 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tvc Chennaimail 12624 train now?

A. Check the location of Tvc Chennaimail 12624 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tvc Chennaimail 12624 train?

A. The last stop for Tvc Chennaimail 12624 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:46