more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

12663

Hwh Tpj Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:10
Howrah Jn
34hr 55min
23 Stops
TPJ
03:05
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 12663 - Hwh Tpj Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR750
3A
INR1980
2A
INR2895
1A
INR4995
August 2020
Thu, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 16 Aug
NA
Thu, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 23 Aug
NA
Thu, 27 Aug
NA
Sun, 30 Aug
NA
September 2020
Thu, 03 Sep
NA
Sun, 06 Sep
NA
Thu, 10 Sep
NA
Sun, 13 Sep
NA
Thu, 17 Sep
NA
Sun, 20 Sep
NA
Thu, 24 Sep
NA
Sun, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
TPJ
-
-

Hwh Tpj Express Schedule

12663 - Hwh Tpj Express runs from Howrah Jn to Tiruchchirapali, 2 days of the week. The 12663 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12663 train is 34hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Tpj Express - 12663 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Hwh Tpj Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:10-02311On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn17:5017:555min115 km311On Time
BLSBalasore19:1819:202min231 km211On Time
BHCBhadrak20:2320:252min294 km211On Time
CTCCuttack22:0322:085min409 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar22:5022:555min437 km411On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn23:2523:3510min456 km311On Time
BAMBrahmapur01:2501:305min603 km412On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn04:2804:302min820 km-12On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:3505:5520min881 km212On Time
RJYRajahmundry08:5108:521min1082 km112On Time
EEEluru09:5910:001min1171 km312On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn12:0512:2520min1231 km512On Time
OGLOngole14:1414:151min1369 km312On Time
NLRNellore15:5916:001min1486 km312On Time
MSChennai Egmore19:5520:2025min1666 km512On Time
TBMTambaram20:4820:502min1691 km812On Time
CGLChengalpattu21:1821:202min1722 km612On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur21:4821:502min1757 km212On Time
VMVillupuram Jn23:0023:055min1825 km312On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn23:5023:522min1880 km312On Time
ALUAriyalur00:3400:351min1933 km213On Time
SRGMSrirangam01:1801:202min1991 km113On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali03:05ends-2003 km413On Time

Hwh Tpj Express - 12663 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Tpj Express - 12663 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
06-08-2020
Yesterday
09-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
22
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
2
5min
Balasore
237 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhadrak
299 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
2
2min
Cuttack
415 km
22:03
22:08
Cancelled
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
442 km
22:50
22:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
461 km
23:25
23:35
Cancelled
6
10min
Brahmapur
608 km
01:25
01:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Vizianagram Jn
824 km
04:28
04:30
Cancelled
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
884 km
05:35
05:55
Cancelled
2
20min
Rajahmundry
1085 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Eluru
1175 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1235 km
12:05
12:25
Cancelled
7
20min
Ongole
1373 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
3
1min
Nellore
1489 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
3
1min
Chennai Egmore
1669 km
19:55
20:20
Cancelled
1
25min
Tambaram
1694 km
20:48
20:50
Cancelled
8
2min
Chengalpattu
1725 km
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
7
2min
Melmaruvattur
1760 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
4
2min
Villupuram Jn
1827 km
23:00
23:05
Cancelled
4
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
1882 km
23:50
23:52
Cancelled
3
2min
Ariyalur
1935 km
00:34
00:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Srirangam
1993 km
01:18
01:20
Cancelled
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
2005 km
03:05
Destination
Cancelled
7
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hwh Tpj Express

Hwh Tpj Express - 12663 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Tpj Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Tpj Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Tpj Express - 12663

The Hwh Tpj Express - 12663 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali) 2 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Tiruchchirapali - mail express train and covers a distance of about 2003 km. You can check Hwh Tpj Express - 12663 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12663 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Tpj Express

3.6
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing is good and nice food in catering
timing is good and nice food in catering
timing is good and nice food in catering
timing is good and nice food in catering
timing is good and nice food in catering
timing is good and nice food in catering
so good, so convenient, a lot of information and helping .
train is not cleaning and foods so high rate
timing is good and nice food in catering
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW