Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hwh Tpj Suf Exp 12663 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:40
Howrah Jn
33hr 10min
23 Stops
TPJ
02:50
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Tpj Suf Exp 12663 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4915
2A
INR2845
3A
INR1930
SL
INR720
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
WL9
92% Chances
6hr 51min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
6hr 51min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL5
94% Chances
6hr 51min
Thu, 25 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
6hr 51min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 006
6hr 32min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
AVL 006
6hr 32min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL 004
6hr 32min
Sun, 11 Sep
AVL 006
6hr 32min
Thu, 15 Sep
AVL 004
6hr 32min
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
AVL 008
13hr 7min
Sun, 25 Sep
AVL 008
13hr 7min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPJ
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Tpj Suf Exp 12663 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12663 Hwh Tpj Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Tiruchchirapali. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Tiruchchirapali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:40-02311-
KGPKharagpur Jn19:2519:305min116 km311-
BLSBalasore20:5620:582min234 km211-
BHCBhadrak21:5822:002min296 km211-
CTCCuttack23:3023:355min412 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar00:1000:155min439 km412-
KURKhurda Road Jn00:3500:4510min458 km312-
BAMBrahmapur02:2502:272min605 km412-
VZMVizianagram Jn05:5305:552min821 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam07:0507:2520min882 km212-
RJYRajahmundry10:2310:252min1083 km112-
EEEluru11:3411:351min1172 km312-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:0513:1510min1232 km512-
OGLOngole14:5815:002min1370 km312-
NLRNellore16:3416:351min1486 km312-
MSChennai Egmore20:4521:1025min1666 km512-
TBMTambaram21:3821:402min1691 km812-
CGLChengalpattu22:0822:102min1722 km612-
MLMRMelmaruvattur22:3322:352min1757 km212-
VMVillupuram Jn23:5023:522min1825 km312-
VRIVridhachalam Jn00:3300:352min1879 km313-
ALUAriyalur01:0901:101min1932 km213-
SRGMSrirangam01:4801:502min1990 km413-
TPJTiruchchirapali02:50ends-2002 km413-

Hwh Tpj Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
231 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
293 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
603 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
07:05
07:05
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
1171 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
1369 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1485 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
1666 km
20:45
20:45
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
25min
Tambaram
1690 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
1721 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
1757 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
1824 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
1879 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
1933 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
1991 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
2002 km
02:50
02:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Tpj Suf Exp 12663 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Tpj Suf Exp - 12663 has 26 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
EN
SL1
D1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
PC
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D2
SL2
HCP
Seat Layout
Hwh Tpj Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Tpj Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Tpj Suf Exp 12663 Train Information

Hwh Tpj Suf Exp (12663) train runs from Howrah Jn to Tiruchchirapali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2002 km. The fare classes on 12663 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Tpj Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Tpj Suf Exp 12663 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
151 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
no clean not good no clean
mast bhzhhdjfiffdndjjdjdjjdjdj
cc. c c. cc. c o xl lmk BV vcjvccccickkckcj vjvc ccuuz. kpcxxxkc. k. xc ccx c ooooo. x x.
very old train. ac not working properly
djfsukgdjjfhkksksidhjskaahsbjsjdjsjsjnx
.......... .......... ...........
mahesh Kumar mandal mahesh kumar
indian rail service is worrest
timing is good and nice food in catering
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW