Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mas Cbe Express 12681 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
22:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-16hr
7 Stops
CBE
06:30
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Cbe Express 12681 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Cbe Express 12681. Check Mas Cbe Express 12681 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops7
Duration-16hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Cbe Express 12681 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12681 Mas Cbe Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts22:30-01111
AJJArakkonam Jn23:2823:302min69 km1115min
KPDKatpadi Jn00:1800:202min130 km11210min
SASalem Jn03:1703:203min335 km112On Time
EDErode Jn04:1004:155min394 km2125min
TUPTiruppur05:0805:102min445 km1124min
CBFCoimbatore Nrth05:4805:502min492 km11215min
CBECoimbatore Jn06:30ends-495 km2124min

Mas Cbe Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 06:42
Refresh
Updated 52hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
22:36
22:30
6min
9
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
23:39
23:28
23:44
23:30
14min
1
5min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
00:33
00:18
00:38
00:20
18min
2
5min
Salem Jn
334 km
03:21
03:17
03:28
03:20
8min
2
7min
Erode Jn
394 km
04:10
04:15
On Time
2
-
Tiruppur
444 km
05:45
05:08
05:51
05:10
41min
2
6min
Coimbatore Nrth
492 km
06:32
05:48
06:38
05:50
48min
1
6min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
06:42
06:30
Destination
12min
5
Destination
view full running status

Mas Cbe Express 12681 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Cbe Express - 12681 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
UR
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Cbe Express 12681 Train Information

Mas Cbe Express (12681) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 495 km. The fare classes on 12681 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Cbe Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Cbe Express 12681 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the cbe train is the newest train the infrastructure of the inner train is sooo nice compared to west coast train the only disadvantage of me is plug point is off 11.00 to 5.00am because of passenger safty but I'm not satisfied that because charger point is most important thing on railways this is only disappointment but I'm posted 5 star
right time this train in both station
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
Most comfortable seats even in sleeper classes. pucntual and clean.
Most comfortable seats even in sleeper classes. pucntual and clean.
Good keep it up. Try to not raise fair
very Good maintenance in the inside Train
overall a good train. there is no need to have two hours running time from Tirupur to Coimbatore
Good very convenient departure from chennai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW