Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mas Cbe Express 12681 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
22:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
8hr
7 Stops
CBE
06:30
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Cbe Express 12681 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Cbe Express 12681 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mas Cbe Express - 12681 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mas Cbe Express 12681 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn, 1 days. The Mas Cbe Express 12681 mail express departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Mas Cbe Express train is 8hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mas Cbe Express - 12681 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mas Cbe Express has the longest halt time at Erode Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mas Cbe Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts22:30-0-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn23:2823:302min69 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn00:1800:202min130 km-12-
SASalem Jn03:1703:203min334 km-12-
EDErode Jn04:1004:155min396 km-12-
TUPTiruppur05:0805:102min446 km-12-
CBFCoimbatore Nrth05:4805:502min494 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn06:30ends-497 km-12-

Mas Cbe Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 11hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
22:31
22:30
1min
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
23:32
23:28
23:36
23:30
6min
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
00:20
00:18
00:23
00:20
3min
-
3min
Salem Jn
334 km
03:02
03:17
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
18min
Erode Jn
394 km
04:20
04:10
04:27
04:15
12min
-
7min
Tiruppur
444 km
05:06
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
4min
Coimbatore Nrth
492 km
05:47
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
06:35
06:30
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Cbe Express 12681 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Cbe Express - 12681 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
UR
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Cbe Express 12681 Train Information

Mas Cbe Express (12681) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 12681 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Cbe Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Cbe Express 12681 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Most comfortable seats even in sleeper classes. pucntual and clean.
Most comfortable seats even in sleeper classes. pucntual and clean.
Good keep it up. Try to not raise fair
very Good maintenance in the inside Train
overall a good train. there is no need to have two hours running time from Tirupur to Coimbatore
Good very convenient departure from chennai
super booking App translation sema super
superb Good classic cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW