Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12681Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Arakkonam Jn at 23:39
Refresh
Updated 14hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
22:31
22:30
1min
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
23:36
23:28
23:39
23:30
9min
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
00:18
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
03:17
03:20
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
04:10
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
444 km
05:08
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
492 km
05:48
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination