Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12681 Mas Cbe Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12681 Mas Cbe Express train live running status. 12681 Mas Cbe Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Sat. 12681 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12681 Mas Cbe Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 22:30. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 06:30. The total distance covered by Mas Cbe Express is 495 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Cbe Express - 12681.
Today
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 26hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
03:17
03:17
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
444 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
492 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12681 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Cbe Express 12681 train running or not?

A. Mas Cbe Express 12681 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Cbe Express 12681 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Cbe Express 12681 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Cbe Express 12681 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Cbe Express 12681 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 06:30