Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tvc Mas Exp 12698 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
19:15
Trivandrum Cntl
15hr 10min
12 Stops
MAS
10:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Mas Exp 12698 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tvc Mas Exp 12698. Check Tvc Mas Exp 12698 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1700
3A
INR1175
SL
INR430
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops12
Duration15hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tvc Mas Exp 12698 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12698 Tvc Mas Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts19:15-0411-
KZKKazhakuttam19:2919:301min14 km111-
QLNKollam Jn20:1120:132min65 km211-
ALLPAlleppey21:3321:352min149 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn22:3022:355min206 km-11-
TCRThrisur23:4823:502min280 km211-
PGTPalakkad Jn01:1701:203min357 km412-
PTJPodanur Jn02:4402:451min406 km-12-
EDErode Jn04:0004:055min499 km112-
SASalem Jn04:5705:003min562 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai06:5807:002min682 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn08:0308:052min765 km212-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl10:25ends-895 km512-

Tvc Mas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 138hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Kazhakuttam
13 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Alleppey
148 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
280 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
355 km
01:17
01:17
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
405 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
499 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
558 km
04:57
04:57
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
679 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
763 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
893 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Mas Exp 12698 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Mas Exp - 12698 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Tvc Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Mas Exp 12698 Train Information

Tvc Mas Exp (12698) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 895 km. The fare classes on 12698 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Mas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Mas Exp 12698 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet not cleaned .not on time
train late but all r good in ac
I the blanket I found bedbugs
too smell toilet, Vadakkans problem
no food only Indian closet
3hrs delay very late commitment
very bad service in toilet cleaning. ...
very bad service in toilet cleaning. ...
refrrrrvery bad service in toilet cleaning rrrrrrfrrte. ...
very bad service in toilet cleaning. ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW