Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12698 Tvc Mas Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12698 Tvc Mas Sf Exp train live running status. 12698 Tvc Mas Sf Exp train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Sat. 12698 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12698 Tvc Mas Sf Exp from Trivandrum Cntl is 19:17. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:39. The total distance covered by Tvc Mas Sf Exp is 895 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tvc Mas Sf Exp - 12698.
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:39
Refresh
Updated 47hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
19:17
19:15
2min
4
Source
Kazhakuttam
14 km
19:30
19:29
19:32
19:30
2min
2
1min
Kollam Jn
65 km
20:24
20:11
20:30
20:13
17min
2
2min
Alleppey
149 km
21:46
21:33
21:48
21:35
13min
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
22:37
22:30
22:42
22:35
7min
1
5min
Thrisur
280 km
00:07
23:48
00:09
23:50
19min
2
2min
Palakkad Jn
357 km
01:09
01:17
01:20
01:20
On Time
4
3min
Podanur Jn
406 km
03:00
02:39
03:05
02:40
25min
1
1min
Erode Jn
499 km
04:23
04:00
04:35
04:05
30min
1
5min
Salem Jn
562 km
05:56
04:57
05:59
05:00
59min
5
3min
Jolarpettai
682 km
07:23
06:58
07:30
07:00
30min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
765 km
08:46
07:58
08:48
08:00
48min
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
895 km
10:39
10:25
Destination
14min
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tvc Mas Sf Exp 12698 train running or not?

A. Tvc Mas Sf Exp 12698 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 19:17. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tvc Mas Sf Exp 12698 train now?

A. Check the location of Tvc Mas Sf Exp 12698 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tvc Mas Sf Exp 12698 train?

A. The last stop for Tvc Mas Sf Exp 12698 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:39