Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ratnanchal Exp 12717 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
12:55
Visakhapatnam
6hr 15min
12 Stops
BZA
19:10
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ratnanchal Exp 12717 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR480
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL175
47% Chances
8min
Fri, 27 May
WL79
23% Chances
8min
Sat, 28 May
WL98
3% Chances
8min
Sun, 29 May
WL37
35% Chances
8min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0154
8min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0211
8min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
VSKP
-
-
-

Ratnanchal Exp 12717 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ratnanchal Exp - 12717 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ratnanchal Exp 12717 runs from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Ratnanchal Exp 12717 mail express departs from Visakhapatnam at 12:55 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Ratnanchal Exp train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ratnanchal Exp - 12717 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ratnanchal Exp has the longest halt time at Duvvada,Tuni,Rajahmundry, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ratnanchal Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts12:55-0-11-
DVDDuvvada13:2513:272min18 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle13:3913:401min34 km-11-
TUNITuni14:1814:202min97 km-11-
ANVAnnavaram14:3514:361min114 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn15:0615:071min151 km-11-
APTAnaparti15:3415:351min177 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry15:5315:552min201 km-11-
NDDNidadavolu Jn16:2916:301min223 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem16:4916:501min243 km-11-
EEEluru17:2917:301min291 km-11-
NZDNuzvid17:4917:501min310 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn19:10ends-350 km-11-

Ratnanchal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 12:55
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
96 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
113 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
177 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
200 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
290 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
309 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ratnanchal Exp 12717 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ratnanchal Exp - 12717 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D18
D17
D16
D15
C3
C2
C1
D14
D13
D12
D11
PC
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ratnanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRatnanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ratnanchal Exp 12717 Train Information

Ratnanchal Exp (12717) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 350 km. The fare classes on 12717 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ratnanchal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ratnanchal Exp 12717 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
150 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is not ,000ss00,x3000000ss0s30500308-90//8003500 on time and hisgras are struggling with passing erstwhile
this is not run on time and hisgras are struggling with passing erstwhile
Ratnachal super fast express Good train on time fast..best inter City train ticket prices also cheap ...than other trains
this is not run on time and hisgras are struggling with passing erstwhile
this is not run on time and hisgras are struggling with passing erstwhile
this is not run on time and hisgras are struggling with passing erstwhile
this is not run on time and hisgras are struggling with passing erstwhile
this is not run on time and hisgras are struggling with passing erstwhile
this is not run on time and hisgras are struggling with passing erstwhile
time not reched.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW