Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12717 Ratnanchal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12717 Ratnanchal Exp train live running status. 12717 Ratnanchal Exp train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12717 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12717 Ratnanchal Exp from Visakhapatnam is 12:55. The arrival time to Vijayawada Jn is 19:15. The total distance covered by Ratnanchal Exp is 350 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ratnanchal Exp - 12717.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 12:55
Refresh
Updated 20hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
96 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
113 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
177 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
200 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
290 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
309 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12717 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ratnanchal Exp 12717 train running or not?

A. Ratnanchal Exp 12717 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 12:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ratnanchal Exp 12717 train now?

A. Check the location of Ratnanchal Exp 12717 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ratnanchal Exp 12717 train?

A. The last stop for Ratnanchal Exp 12717 train is Vijayawada Jn(BZA). The train reaches Vijayawada Jn at 19:15