Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ratnachal Exp 12718 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
06:15
Vijayawada Jn
6hr
12 Stops
VSKP
12:15
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ratnachal Exp 12718 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ratnachal Exp 12718. Check Ratnachal Exp 12718 seat availability from Vijayawada Jn station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR480
2S
INR130
October 2023
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
WL21
56% Chances
4hr 52min
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 10 Oct
NA
Wed, 11 Oct
AVL 0041
4hr 52min
Thu, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
BZA
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ratnachal Exp 12718 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12718 Ratnachal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayawada Jn station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts06:15-0511On Time
NZDNuzvid06:4806:502min41 km21118min
EEEluru07:1307:152min60 km21117min
TDDTadepalligudem07:4807:502min108 km21120min
NDDNidadavolu Jn08:0808:102min127 km11128min
RJYRajahmundry08:3808:402min150 km31136min
APTAnaparti09:0309:052min173 km31141min
SLOSamalkot Jn09:2809:302min200 km11142min
ANVAnnavaram09:5309:552min237 km31148min
TUNITuni10:1310:152min254 km11144min
AKPAnakapalle11:0811:102min317 km11152min
DVDDuvvada11:3511:372min333 km41143min
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:15ends-350 km81133min

Ratnachal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-10-2023
Yesterday
04-10-2023
Yesterday
04-10-2023
Yesterday
04-10-2023
Today
05-10-2023
Tomorrow
06-10-2023
0007
07-10-2023
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 1995hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
5
Source
Nuzvid
41 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
2min
Eluru
59 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
107 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
2
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
127 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
2min
Rajahmundry
149 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
2min
Anaparti
173 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
199 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
2min
Annavaram
236 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
3
2min
Tuni
253 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
2
2min
Anakapalle
317 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
3
2min
Duvvada
333 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
350 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Ratnachal Exp 12718 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ratnachal Exp - 12718 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
PC
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
CE1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ratnachal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRatnachal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ratnachal Exp 12718 Train Information

Ratnachal Exp (12718) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 350 km. The fare classes on 12718 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ratnachal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.