Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ratnachal Exp 12718 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
06:15
Vijayawada Jn
6hr
12 Stops
VSKP
12:15
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ratnachal Exp 12718 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR480
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NOT AVL
23min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL105
90% Chances
23min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL114
90% Chances
23min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL113
90% Chances
23min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL121
90% Chances
23min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL49
88% Chances
23min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 499
3hr 40min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 480
1hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
BZA
-
-
-

Ratnachal Exp 12718 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12718 Ratnachal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayawada Jn station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts06:15-0511-
NZDNuzvid06:4306:452min41 km111-
EEEluru07:0807:102min60 km211-
TDDTadepalligudem07:4307:452min108 km211-
NDDNidadavolu Jn07:5808:002min127 km111-
RJYRajahmundry08:3308:352min150 km311-
APTAnaparti08:5809:002min173 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn09:2309:252min200 km111-
ANVAnnavaram09:5309:552min237 km311-
TUNITuni10:1310:152min254 km211-
AKPAnakapalle10:5310:552min317 km311-
DVDDuvvada11:3511:372min333 km411-
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:15ends-350 km811-

Ratnachal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Nuzvid
41 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
59 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
107 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
127 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
149 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
173 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
199 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
236 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
253 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
317 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
333 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
350 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ratnachal Exp 12718 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ratnachal Exp - 12718 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
PC
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ratnachal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRatnachal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ratnachal Exp 12718 Train Information

Ratnachal Exp (12718) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 350 km. The fare classes on 12718 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ratnachal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ratnachal Exp 12718 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
119 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is super excited
i booked two tickets the amount has gone but tickets are not booked yet this is bull shit
Worst seating not comfortable for journey
seating is uncomfortable
Worst seating not comfortable for journey
Worst seating not comfortable for journey
Worst seating not comfortable for journey
Worst seating not comfortable for journey
Worst seating not comfortable for journey
Worst seating not comfortable for journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW