Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12718Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
13-08-2019
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Thursday
15-08-2019
Yesterday
16-08-2019
Today
17-08-2019
Tomorrow
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Nuzvid
41 km
06:45
06:36
06:46
06:37
9min
-
1min
Eluru
59 km
07:20
06:51
07:22
06:52
30min
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
107 km
07:55
07:23
07:56
07:24
32min
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
127 km
08:03
07:40
08:04
07:41
23min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
149 km
08:58
08:20
09:00
08:22
38min
-
2min
Anaparti
173 km
09:28
08:39
09:29
08:40
49min
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
197 km
09:53
09:06
09:55
09:07
48min
-
2min
Annavaram
234 km
10:21
09:32
10:22
09:33
49min
-
1min
Tuni
251 km
10:43
09:47
10:45
09:48
57min
-
2min
Anakapalle
314 km
10:56
10:29
10:57
10:30
27min
-
1min
Duvvada
330 km
11:59
11:25
12:00
11:26
34min
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
348 km
12:30
12:15
Destination
15min
-
Destination