Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12718 Ratnachal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12718 Ratnachal Exp train live running status. 12718 Ratnachal Exp train runs from Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12718 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12718 Ratnachal Exp from Vijayawada Jn is . The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is . The total distance covered by Ratnachal Exp is 350 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayawada Jn to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ratnachal Exp - 12718.
Saturday
22-06-2024
Yesterday
23-06-2024
Today
24-06-2024
Tomorrow
25-06-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
5
Source
Nuzvid
41 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
2
-
Eluru
60 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
2
-
Tadepalligudem
108 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
2
-
Nidadavolu Jn
127 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
1
-
Rajahmundry
150 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
3
-
Anaparti
173 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
3
-
Samalkot Jn
200 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
1
-
Annavaram
237 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
3
-
Tuni
254 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
1
-
Anakapalle
317 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
1
-
Duvvada
333 km
11:35
11:37
Cancelled
4
-
Visakhapatnam
350 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ratnachal Exp 12718 train running or not?

A. Ratnachal Exp 12718 train starts from Vijayawada Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ratnachal Exp 12718 train now?

A. Check the location of Ratnachal Exp 12718 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ratnachal Exp 12718 train?

A. The last stop for Ratnachal Exp 12718 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at