Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Vikramsimhapuri 12744 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
18:00
Vijayawada Jn
4hr 30min
8 Stops
GDR
22:30
Gudur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vikramsimhapuri 12744 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
CC
INR425
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
AVL 0063
23min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0237
23min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 0226
23min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0353
23min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0349
23min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0332
23min
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GDR
BZA
-
-
-

Vikramsimhapuri 12744 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vikramsimhapuri - 12744 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vikramsimhapuri 12744 runs from Vijayawada Jn to Gudur Jn, 7 days. The Vikramsimhapuri 12744 mail express departs from Vijayawada Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Gudur Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Vikramsimhapuri train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vikramsimhapuri - 12744 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vikramsimhapuri has the longest halt time at Tenali Jn,Ongole, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Vikramsimhapuri.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts18:00-0-11-
TELTenali Jn18:2918:312min32 km-11-
BPPBapatla19:0819:091min74 km-11-
CLXChirala19:1919:201min89 km-11-
OGLOngole19:5920:012min139 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda20:1920:201min167 km-11-
KVZKavali20:4420:451min204 km-11-
NLRNellore21:1921:201min255 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn22:30ends-293 km-11-

Vikramsimhapuri Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Tenali Jn
31 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
74 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
89 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
138 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
166 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
204 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
255 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
293 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vikramsimhapuri 12744 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vikramsimhapuri - 12744 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Vikramsimhapuri Coach Position and Seat LayoutVikramsimhapuri Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vikramsimhapuri 12744 Train Information

Vikramsimhapuri (12744) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Gudur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 293 km. The fare classes on 12744 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vikramsimhapuri: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vikramsimhapuri 12744 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice facilities inthis train and comfortable journey
super train for local journey
Nice Trine & Exactly Timmings
nice train maintance very good
1 hour delay Nellore to vijayawada.worst travel experience
seat are not comfortable
శుభ్రత నిర్వహణ చాలా బాగుంది.. అన్నీ trains ఇలా ఉంటే బాగుంటది 👌👌👍👍💐💐
yclCNNkgfkCNNlitDJkuuFBIFM
Happy journey very well thanks to Indian railways
Pantry is the only drawback
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW