Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12744 Vikramsimhapuri Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12744 Vikramsimhapuri train live running status. 12744 Vikramsimhapuri train runs from Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Gudur Jn (GDR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12744 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12744 Vikramsimhapuri from Vijayawada Jn is 18:01. The arrival time to Gudur Jn is 22:33. The total distance covered by Vikramsimhapuri is 293 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayawada Jn to Gudur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vikramsimhapuri - 12744.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Arrived 12min early
Reached Gudur Jn at 22:33
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
18:01
18:00
1min
4
Source
Tenali Jn
32 km
18:36
18:28
18:41
18:30
11min
3
5min
Bapatla
74 km
19:25
19:09
19:27
19:10
17min
2
2min
Chirala
89 km
19:39
19:29
19:43
19:30
13min
3
4min
Ongole
139 km
20:17
20:08
20:19
20:10
9min
3
2min
Singarayakonda
167 km
20:52
20:34
20:53
20:35
18min
2
1min
Kavali
204 km
21:17
21:04
21:19
21:05
14min
2
2min
Nellore
255 km
21:59
21:49
22:01
21:50
11min
3
2min
Gudur Jn
293 km
22:33
22:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12744 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vikramsimhapuri 12744 train running or not?

A. Vikramsimhapuri 12744 train starts from Vijayawada Jn at 18:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vikramsimhapuri 12744 train now?

A. Check the location of Vikramsimhapuri 12744 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vikramsimhapuri 12744 train?

A. The last stop for Vikramsimhapuri 12744 train is Gudur Jn(GDR). The train reaches Gudur Jn at 22:33