Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mugr Sc Sf Exp 12746 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUGR
21:40
Manuguru
-17hr 55min
7 Stops
SC
03:45
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mugr Sc Sf Exp 12746 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mugr Sc Sf Exp 12746. Check Mugr Sc Sf Exp 12746 seat availability from Manuguru station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR865
2S
INR140
3A
INR620
SL
INR240
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
MUGR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration-17hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mugr Sc Sf Exp 12746 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12746 Mugr Sc Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Manuguru station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Manuguru and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MUGRManugurustarts21:40-01111min
BDCRBhadrachalam Rd22:2522:4520min49 km11110min
KRAKarepalli23:1923:201min88 km11122min
MABDMahbubabad00:0900:101min128 km21218min
WLWarangal00:5300:552min188 km21226min
KZJKazipet Jn01:0401:051min199 km31233min
ZNJangaon01:4201:431min247 km11244min
SCSecunderabad Jn03:45ends-330 km31210min

Mugr Sc Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Manuguru at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manuguru
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Bhadrachalam Rd
49 km
22:25
22:25
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
20min
Karepalli
88 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
128 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
188 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
198 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
246 km
01:42
01:42
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
330 km
03:45
03:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mugr Sc Sf Exp 12746 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mugr Sc Sf Exp - 12746 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manuguru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mugr Sc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMugr Sc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mugr Sc Sf Exp 12746 Train Information

Mugr Sc Sf Exp (12746) train runs from Manuguru to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 330 km. The fare classes on 12746 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mugr Sc Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mugr Sc Sf Exp 12746 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bagunai chala bagunai time ki start aindhi
this train was no resiriviaion list is not there so we geting problem when we suraching for our set and also tesi problem is there when we asking the where is our set it's not responding so I don't like these train
not at all clean and very late
it's train is good time and correct online seat fill fast
Very happiness with this train because timing is the best.
water problem 😑 ...... ....... ......
But looks like a poorly maintained unit
nice 👍 journey to in my life and farher in my life ❤️
Full crowd plzz arrange another train 🚉
nice all are comfortable here
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW