Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
COA
05:30
Kakinada Port
12hr 45min
14 Stops
WADI
18:15
Wadi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755. Check Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755 seat availability from Kakinada Port station to Wadi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5020
2A
INR2910
2S
INR445
3A
INR1985
SL
INR755
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
COA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops14
Duration12hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12755 Coa Bvc Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Port station and ends at Wadi. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Port and Wadi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
COAKakinada Portstarts05:30-0111-
CCTKakinada Town05:3305:352min2 km111-
SLOSamalkot Jn05:4105:432min15 km311-
RJYRajahmundry06:2506:272min65 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn08:4508:5510min214 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn09:3509:405min246 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle10:1910:201min289 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn11:0211:031min341 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda11:3211:331min380 km-11-
NLDANalgonda12:0012:011min417 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn14:5015:0010min527 km-11-
VKBVikarabad Jn16:1416:151min599 km211-
TDUTandur16:4916:501min640 km211-
SEMSeram17:1417:151min673 km111-
WADIWadi18:1518:205min711 km-11-

Coa Bvc Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 20min
Reached Nalgonda at 13:18
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
05:30
On Time
1
Source
Kakinada Town
1 km
05:44
05:33
05:46
05:35
11min
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
14 km
06:02
05:41
06:06
05:43
23min
3
4min
Rajahmundry
64 km
06:50
06:25
07:07
06:27
40min
1
17min
Vijayawada Jn
213 km
09:23
08:45
09:41
08:55
46min
1
18min
Guntur Jn
245 km
10:27
09:35
10:38
09:40
58min
4
11min
Sattenapalle
287 km
11:12
10:19
11:17
10:20
57min
1
5min
Nadikudi Jn
340 km
12:03
11:02
12:07
11:03
1hr 4min
2
4min
Miryalaguda
378 km
12:36
11:32
12:40
11:33
1hr 7min
2
4min
Nalgonda
416 km
13:18
12:00
13:21
12:01
1hr 18min
1
3min
Secunderabad Jn
526 km
14:51
14:50
15:04
15:00
1min
10
13min
Vikarabad Jn
598 km
16:22
16:14
16:26
16:15
8min
2
4min
Tandur
640 km
16:58
16:49
17:01
16:50
9min
2
3min
Seram
673 km
17:28
17:14
17:31
17:15
14min
1
3min
Wadi
711 km
18:15
18:15
18:29
18:20
On Time
2
14min
Kalaburagi
747 km
19:05
19:05
19:12
19:07
On Time
3
7min
Solapur Jn
860 km
21:00
21:00
21:22
21:05
On Time
1
22min
Daund Jn
1047 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
5
5min
Pune Jn
1123 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
1
5min
Lonavala
1187 km
03:28
03:28
03:36
03:30
On Time
2
8min
Kalyan Jn
1261 km
05:04
04:52
05:07
04:55
12min
7
3min
Vasai Road
1303 km
06:12
06:00
06:17
06:05
12min
6
5min
Valsad
1450 km
08:25
08:25
08:38
08:30
On Time
1
13min
Surat
1519 km
09:31
09:25
09:39
09:30
6min
1
8min
Vadodara Jn
1648 km
11:19
11:15
11:34
11:20
4min
4
15min
Maninagar
1745 km
12:50
12:49
12:52
12:51
1min
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1748 km
13:16
13:15
13:26
13:25
1min
3
10min
Viramgam Jn
1813 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
1
2min
Surendranagar G
1879 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
1
1min
Botad Jn
1954 km
16:41
16:28
16:50
16:30
13min
1
9min
Dhola Jn
1997 km
17:23
17:05
17:26
17:06
18min
2
3min
Bhavnagar Trmus
2046 km
18:19
18:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Coa Bvc Sf Exp - 12755 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Port
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
A1
A2
A3
HA1
HA2
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Coa Bvc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCoa Bvc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755 Train Information

Coa Bvc Sf Exp (12755) train runs from Kakinada Port to Wadi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 711 km. The fare classes on 12755 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Coa Bvc Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakvas .old bogi h sab.koi bogi me charjer point kam hi nahi kar rahe.
thank you railway and FB offer
very nice and safely .this train very comfortable
....😞.................../////////////
it's ok about the management but it's on time
service very good timings not adjusting
very poor train obviously looks 50 years old and hygiene is not maintained well
toooo much late...i confused about this train, is this superfast train or slow slowwww passenger train
all time late. and toilet are to Dirty. and water is too slow in toilet. charging point is not working properly 😞
fjjhyyyhhjjhgfthhhhjjjhhjjjkkookk hjkkjhuhhhkkhfyyhhhftyhteskiyffjtsjyfhkfethkoggjurfj8
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW