Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
COA
05:30
Kakinada Port
37hr 25min
31 Stops
BVC
18:55
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755. Check Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755 seat availability from Kakinada Port station to Bhavnagar Trmus station.

1A
INR5050
2A
INR2925
3A
INR2000
3E
SL
INR760
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 2
4min
Thu, 14 Mar
WL1
85% Chances
4min
Thu, 21 Mar
AVL
4min
Thu, 28 Mar
AVL 2
4min
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
AVL 4
4min
Thu, 11 Apr
AVL 4
4min
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
COA
BVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops31
Duration37hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12755 Coa Bvc Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Port station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
COAKakinada Portstarts05:30-0111On Time
CCTKakinada Town05:3805:402min2 km11129min
SLOSamalkot Jn05:5305:552min15 km31145min
RJYRajahmundry06:3306:352min65 km11148min
BZAVijayawada Jn08:4008:5010min214 km1111hr 2min
GNTGuntur Jn09:3509:405min246 km4111hr 22min
SAPSattenapalle10:1910:201min289 km1111hr 35min
NDKDNadikudi Jn11:0211:031min341 km2111hr 49min
MRGAMiryalaguda11:3211:331min380 km2112hr
NLDANalgonda12:0012:011min417 km1111hr 59min
SCSecunderabad Jn15:0015:1010min527 km2111hr 33min
VKBVikarabad Jn16:1416:151min599 km2111hr 55min
TDUTandur16:4916:501min640 km2112hr 5min
SEMSeram17:1417:151min673 km1112hr 11min
WADIWadi18:1518:205min711 km1111hr 57min
KLBGKalaburagi19:0519:072min747 km3112hr 3min
SURSolapur Jn21:0021:055min860 km3111hr 54min
DDDaund Jn00:2000:255min1048 km5121hr 22min
PUNEPune Jn01:3501:405min1124 km3121hr 24min
LNLLonavala02:4502:472min1188 km2121hr 31min
KYNKalyan Jn04:1504:183min1262 km7121hr 51min
BSRVasai Road06:0006:055min1314 km6121hr 19min
BLValsad08:2608:282min1461 km1121hr 13min
STSurat09:3509:405min1529 km1121hr 24min
BRCVadodara Jn11:2511:305min1658 km4121hr 23min
MANManinagar12:5913:012min1755 km1121hr 5min
ADIAhmedabad Jn13:1513:2510min1758 km3121hr 19min
VGViramgam Jn14:3314:352min1823 km1121hr 33min
SRGTSurendranagar G15:3115:321min1889 km1121hr 23min
BTDBotad Jn16:2816:302min1963 km1121hr 45min
DLJDhola Jn17:0517:061min2006 km2121hr 50min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus18:55ends-2055 km1121hr 5min

Coa Bvc Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 27min
Crossed Daund Jn at 00:52
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
Source
Kakinada Town
2 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
15 km
05:57
05:53
06:04
05:55
9min
3
2min
Rajahmundry
65 km
06:43
06:33
06:57
06:35
22min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
214 km
09:08
08:40
09:18
08:50
28min
1
10min
Guntur Jn
246 km
10:12
09:35
10:20
09:40
40min
4
5min
Sattenapalle
289 km
10:53
10:19
10:54
10:20
34min
1
1min
Nadikudi Jn
341 km
11:54
11:02
11:56
11:03
53min
2
1min
Miryalaguda
380 km
13:02
11:32
13:05
11:33
1hr 32min
2
1min
Nalgonda
417 km
13:38
12:00
13:40
12:01
1hr 39min
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
527 km
15:52
15:00
16:15
15:10
1hr 5min
2
10min
Vikarabad Jn
599 km
17:27
16:14
17:36
16:15
1hr 21min
2
1min
Tandur
640 km
18:12
16:49
18:16
16:50
1hr 26min
2
1min
Seram
673 km
18:38
17:14
18:46
17:15
1hr 31min
1
1min
Wadi
711 km
19:19
18:15
19:49
18:20
1hr 29min
1
5min
Kalaburagi
747 km
20:12
19:05
20:20
19:07
1hr 13min
3
2min
Solapur Jn
860 km
21:50
21:00
21:55
21:05
50min
3
5min
Daund Jn
1048 km
00:47
00:20
00:52
00:25
27min
5
5min
Pune Jn
1124 km
02:03
01:35
02:14
01:40
28min
3
5min
Lonavala
1188 km
03:01
02:45
03:05
02:47
16min
2
2min
Kalyan Jn
1262 km
04:37
04:15
04:39
04:18
22min
7
3min
Vasai Road
1314 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
6
5min
Valsad
1461 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
1
2min
Surat
1529 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
1658 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
4
5min
Maninagar
1755 km
12:59
12:59
13:01
13:01
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1758 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
3
10min
Viramgam Jn
1823 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
2min
Surendranagar G
1889 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
1
1min
Botad Jn
1963 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
2min
Dhola Jn
2006 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
2
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
2055 km
19:23
18:55
Destination
28min
1
Destination
view full running status

Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Coa Bvc Sf Exp - 12755 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Port
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
M1
M2
M3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
A3
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Coa Bvc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCoa Bvc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Coa Bvc Sf Exp 12755 Train Information

Coa Bvc Sf Exp (12755) train runs from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2055 km. The fare classes on 12755 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Coa Bvc Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kakinada to Bhavnagar Trains Seat Availability
Kakinada to Bhavnagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kakinada to Bhavnagar