Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Krmr Tpty Exp 12762 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRMR
19:15
Karimnagar
12hr 35min
11 Stops
TPTY
07:50
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krmr Tpty Exp 12762 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krmr Tpty Exp 12762. Check Krmr Tpty Exp 12762 seat availability from Karimnagar station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1470
2S
INR220
3A
INR1020
SL
INR375
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
AVL 0021
20min
Thu, 29 Sep
AVL 0036
20min
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
AVL 0039
20min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL13
78% Chances
20min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL3
98% Chances
20min
Thu, 13 Oct
RAC 10
20min
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
KRMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops11
Duration12hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Krmr Tpty Exp 12762 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12762 Krmr Tpty Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karimnagar station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karimnagar and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRMRKarimnagarstarts19:15-0111-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn19:5520:0510min35 km-11-
JMKTJamikunta20:2420:251min75 km-11-
WLWarangal21:1421:151min119 km111-
MABDMahbubabad22:0222:031min179 km-11-
KMTKhammam22:5923:001min226 km111-
MDRMadhira23:3523:372min271 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn01:0501:105min326 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn05:2805:302min619 km-12-
KHTSri Kalahasti06:1906:201min679 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn06:5807:002min702 km-12-
TPTYTirupati07:50ends-712 km-12-

Krmr Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached Tirupati at 08:55
Refresh
Updated 47hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karimnagar
-
Source
19:18
19:15
3min
1
Source
Peddapalli Jn
35 km
19:51
19:55
20:47
20:05
42min
1
56min
Jamikunta
74 km
21:23
20:24
21:32
20:25
1hr 7min
2
9min
Warangal
118 km
22:12
21:14
22:21
21:15
1hr 6min
1
9min
Mahbubabad
178 km
23:13
22:02
23:20
22:03
1hr 17min
1
7min
Khammam
226 km
23:52
22:59
23:59
23:00
59min
1
7min
Madhira
271 km
00:31
23:35
00:32
23:37
55min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
325 km
02:14
01:05
02:36
01:10
1hr 26min
7
22min
Gudur Jn
619 km
06:48
05:28
06:57
05:30
1hr 27min
1
9min
Sri Kalahasti
679 km
07:55
06:19
07:55
06:20
1hr 35min
1
-
Renigunta Jn
702 km
08:22
06:58
08:31
07:00
1hr 31min
3
9min
Tirupati
712 km
08:55
07:50
Destination
1hr 5min
1
Destination
view full running status

Krmr Tpty Exp 12762 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krmr Tpty Exp - 12762 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karimnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Krmr Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrmr Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krmr Tpty Exp 12762 Train Information

Krmr Tpty Exp (12762) train runs from Karimnagar to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 712 km. The fare classes on 12762 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krmr Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krmr Tpty Exp 12762 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train hdvdhvfihblaxbvdkjbkigld8gdlvvvvvghdjdvfjvfvfvfvf
okk... this is simply superb 👌
jkkkolmhhjkkklknbhjjnnjkmm
Poor west and slow no neatness
worst timings, hopeless train
facilities are good comfortable to journey
worst cleanliness..... bad smell in compartment
KNR nundi train naduputunnanduku
super. bgundi elanti ibbandi ledu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW