Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12762 Krmr Tpty Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12762 Krmr Tpty Exp train live running status. 12762 Krmr Tpty Exp train runs from Karimnagar (KRMR) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Thu, Sun. 12762 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12762 Krmr Tpty Exp from Karimnagar is 19:21. The arrival time to Tirupati is 07:56. The total distance covered by Krmr Tpty Exp is 712 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Karimnagar to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Krmr Tpty Exp - 12762.
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Tirupati at 07:56
Refresh
Updated 4hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karimnagar
-
Source
19:21
19:15
6min
1
Source
Peddapalli Jn
35 km
19:57
19:55
20:06
20:05
1min
3
9min
Jamikunta
75 km
21:27
20:24
21:29
20:25
1hr 4min
2
2min
Warangal
119 km
22:05
21:14
22:32
21:15
1hr 17min
1
27min
Mahbubabad
179 km
23:19
22:02
23:20
22:03
1hr 17min
1
1min
Khammam
226 km
00:00
22:49
00:01
22:50
1hr 11min
1
1min
Madhira
271 km
00:35
23:36
00:36
23:37
59min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
326 km
01:32
01:15
01:42
01:25
17min
8
10min
Gudur Jn
619 km
06:00
05:33
06:04
05:35
29min
1
4min
Sri Kalahasti
679 km
07:00
06:19
07:01
06:20
41min
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
702 km
06:58
07:00
1min
3
2min
Tirupati
712 km
07:56
07:50
Destination
6min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12762 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Krmr Tpty Exp 12762 train running or not?

A. Krmr Tpty Exp 12762 train starts from Karimnagar at 19:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Krmr Tpty Exp 12762 train now?

A. Check the location of Krmr Tpty Exp 12762 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Krmr Tpty Exp 12762 train?

A. The last stop for Krmr Tpty Exp 12762 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 07:56