Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Venkatadri Exp 12798 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTO
17:35
Chittoor
12hr 45min
20 Stops
KCG
06:20
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Venkatadri Exp 12798 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
CTO
-
-
-

Venkatadri Exp 12798 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Venkatadri Exp - 12798 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Venkatadri Exp 12798 runs from Chittoor to Kacheguda, 7 days. The Venkatadri Exp 12798 mail express departs from Chittoor at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Venkatadri Exp train is 12hr 45min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Venkatadri Exp - 12798 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Venkatadri Exp has the longest halt time at Tirupati,Gooty, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Venkatadri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTOChittoorstarts17:35-0111-
PAKPakala Jn17:5417:551min30 km111-
TPTYTirupati18:3018:355min72 km111-
RURenigunta Jn18:5819:002min82 km111-
KOUKoduru19:3919:401min123 km211-
RJPRazampeta20:0920:101min156 km-11-
HXCuddapah20:5821:002min207 km311-
KKMKamalapuram21:1821:191min231 km-11-
YAYerraguntla21:3421:351min246 km211-
MOOMuddanuru21:4921:501min262 km-11-
TUTadipatri22:3422:351min315 km211-
GYGooty23:3023:355min363 km211-
DHNEDhone01:0301:052min418 km212-
KRNTKurnool City01:4301:452min472 km-12-
GWDGadwal02:4402:451min527 km-12-
WPRWanparti Road03:0903:101min549 km-12-
MBNRMahbubnagar03:5804:002min602 km212-
JCLJadcherla04:1404:151min620 km212-
SHNRShadnagar04:3904:401min656 km-12-
URUmdanagar05:1905:201min688 km212-
KCGKacheguda06:20ends-708 km-12-

Venkatadri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Tadipatri at 23:08
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chittoor
-
Source
17:36
17:35
1min
-
Source
Pakala Jn
30 km
18:05
17:54
18:06
17:55
11min
-
1min
Tirupati
71 km
18:46
18:30
18:54
18:35
19min
-
8min
Renigunta Jn
81 km
19:19
18:58
19:36
19:00
36min
-
17min
Koduru
122 km
20:10
19:39
20:12
19:40
32min
-
2min
Razampeta
156 km
20:34
20:09
20:35
20:10
25min
-
1min
Cuddapah
207 km
21:19
20:58
21:20
21:00
20min
-
1min
Kamalapuram
231 km
21:45
21:18
21:46
21:19
27min
-
1min
Yerraguntla
246 km
22:02
21:34
22:04
21:35
29min
-
2min
Muddanuru
262 km
22:22
21:49
22:23
21:50
33min
-
1min
Tadipatri
315 km
23:06
22:34
23:08
22:35
33min
-
2min
Gooty
363 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
418 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Kurnool City
472 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
528 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
549 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
603 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
621 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
657 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
688 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
709 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Venkatadri Exp 12798 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Venkatadri Exp - 12798 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chittoor
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
BE1
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Venkatadri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVenkatadri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Venkatadri Exp 12798 Train Information

Venkatadri Exp (12798) train runs from Chittoor to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 708 km. The fare classes on 12798 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Venkatadri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Venkatadri Exp 12798 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
120 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
e trian ku oka dandam ra babu 🤦4 hrs delay
Doesn't seem to be well booked so not well
256899-';";?(';7?!':*fbzbilcvmpd jag jana hu ha
all day,s train running late. passenger,s are fetching problem,s ,,, please train runtime will improve to solve this
ware good trawals wari happi
venkatadhri ex happy journey with trian
it good and it comes on time
the train is classic and did not expect such a good experience in 3ac with curtains,clean flooring and good food as well! overall better compartment than naraynadri or other express trains in southern railway
my Indian railways is good service....jai hind
better to remove super fast tag passenger train better than this train for journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW