Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12798 Venkatadri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12798 Venkatadri Exp train live running status. 12798 Venkatadri Exp train runs from Chittoor (CTO) to Kacheguda (KCG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12798 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12798 Venkatadri Exp from Chittoor is 17:36. The arrival time to Kacheguda is 06:20. The total distance covered by Venkatadri Exp is 709 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Venkatadri Exp - 12798.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Tirupati at 18:42
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chittoor
-
Source
17:36
17:35
1min
-
Source
Pakala Jn
30 km
18:03
17:54
18:04
17:55
9min
-
1min
Tirupati
71 km
18:42
18:30
18:35
12min
-
1433min
Renigunta Jn
81 km
19:03
18:58
19:04
19:00
5min
-
1min
Koduru
122 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
156 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
207 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Kamalapuram
231 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
246 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Muddanuru
262 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
315 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
363 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
418 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Kurnool City
472 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
528 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
549 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
603 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
621 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
657 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
688 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
709 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12798 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Venkatadri Exp 12798 running or not?

A. Venkatadri Exp 12798 starts from Chittoor at 17:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Venkatadri Exp 12798 now?

A. Check the location of Venkatadri Exp 12798 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Venkatadri Exp 12798 train?

A. The last stop for Venkatadri Exp 12798 train is Kacheguda(KCG). The train reaches Kacheguda at 06:20