Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sampark Kranti 12819 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
16:15
Bhubaneswar
27hr 20min
12 Stops
ANVT
19:35
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sampark Kranti 12819 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sampark Kranti 12819. Check Sampark Kranti 12819 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

1A
INR4530
2A
INR2630
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
WL1
72% Chances
20min
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
WL5
44% Chances
20min
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops12
Duration27hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sampark Kranti 12819 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12819 Sampark Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts16:15-0211On Time
CTCCuttack16:5016:555min28 km111
JJKRJajpur K Road17:4317:452min100 km21128min
BHCBhadrak18:5518:572min144 km311On Time
SOROSoro19:1519:172min172 km21132min
BLSBalasore19:3619:415min206 km31144min
JERJaleswar20:2720:292min253 km21147min
HIJHijli21:2021:255min318 km11133min
TATATatanagar Jn23:2523:305min452 km31151min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo03:2503:305min634 km3121hr 15min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:3008:4010min1007 km7121hr 9min
CNBKanpur Central13:2013:255min1354 km3122hr 30min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm19:35ends-1782 km4122hr 14min

Sampark Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 36min
Crossed Soro at 20:53
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
Source
Cuttack
28 km
18:54
16:50
18:58
16:55
2hr 3min
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
100 km
19:53
17:43
20:00
17:45
2hr 15min
2
2min
Bhadrak
144 km
20:26
18:55
20:32
18:57
1hr 35min
3
2min
Soro
172 km
20:50
19:15
20:53
19:17
1hr 36min
2
2min
Balasore
206 km
21:15
19:36
21:19
19:41
1hr 39min
3
5min
Jaleswar
253 km
22:06
20:27
22:10
20:29
1hr 39min
2
2min
Hijli
318 km
22:54
21:20
23:00
21:25
1hr 34min
1
5min
Tatanagar Jn
452 km
01:15
23:25
01:26
23:30
1hr 50min
3
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
634 km
05:55
03:25
06:03
03:30
2hr 30min
3
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1007 km
11:12
08:30
11:28
08:40
2hr 42min
7
10min
Kanpur Central
1354 km
17:43
13:20
17:56
13:25
4hr 23min
3
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1782 km
21:14
19:35
Destination
1hr 39min
4
Destination
view full running status

Sampark Kranti 12819 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sampark Kranti - 12819 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sampark Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutSampark Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sampark Kranti 12819 Train Information

Sampark Kranti (12819) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1782 km. The fare classes on 12819 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sampark Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.