Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sampark Kranti 12819 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
16:15
Bhubaneswar
27hr 20min
12 Stops
ANVT
19:35
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sampark Kranti 12819 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sampark Kranti 12819. Check Sampark Kranti 12819 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4530
2A
INR2630
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops12
Duration27hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sampark Kranti 12819 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12819 Sampark Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts16:15-0211-
CTCCuttack16:5517:005min28 km111-
JJKRJajpur K Road17:4917:512min100 km211-
BHCBhadrak18:5518:572min144 km311-
SOROSoro19:1819:202min172 km111-
BLSBalasore19:4519:505min206 km311-
JERJaleswar20:2820:302min253 km211-
HIJHijli21:2521:305min318 km111-
TATATatanagar Jn23:2523:305min452 km311-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo03:2503:305min634 km312-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:3008:4010min1007 km412-
CNBKanpur Central13:2013:255min1354 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm19:35ends-1782 km112-

Sampark Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Cuttack
27 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
143 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Soro
172 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
205 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Jaleswar
253 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
318 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
454 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
635 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1010 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1357 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1785 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sampark Kranti 12819 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sampark Kranti - 12819 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sampark Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutSampark Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sampark Kranti 12819 Train Information

Sampark Kranti (12819) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1782 km. The fare classes on 12819 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sampark Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sampark Kranti 12819 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
224 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timetable very bad experience very slow train......
Good family friendly train.........
nonjbjjbugkhbkgjbkhihgbuttbkh
very late and cleaning so poor
ok but train status show platform num. 3 but train coming on platform num 2 why?
today i done my journey and reached accurate time,wow
it is good but it can be better in cleaning and hygiene
always late in the timing
plzzz sir mera kal waiting me he 102,103,104 plzzz sir muje confrom kardijie plzzz sir CTC to ANVT 28.9.2022 PNR no..6109355825 please sir 🙏 confrom kardo ticket
this train is so nice.... is train ko Anand vihar se hata kar Amritsar tak extend karna chahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW