Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12819 Sampark Kranti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12819 Sampark Kranti train live running status. 12819 Sampark Kranti train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Wed, Sun. 12819 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12819 Sampark Kranti from Bhubaneswar is 16:15. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 19:35. The total distance covered by Sampark Kranti is 1783 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sampark Kranti - 12819.
Today
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Cuttack
27 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
143 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Soro
172 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
205 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Jaleswar
253 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
318 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
452 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
633 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1008 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1355 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar Trm
1783 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12819 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sampark Kranti 12819 train running or not?

A. Sampark Kranti 12819 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 16:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sampark Kranti 12819 train now?

A. Check the location of Sampark Kranti 12819 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sampark Kranti 12819 train?

A. The last stop for Sampark Kranti 12819 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 19:35