Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mas Bbs Express 12829 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
10:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-4hr 5min
20 Stops
BBS
05:55
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Bbs Express 12829 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Bbs Express 12829. Check Mas Bbs Express 12829 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
February 2023
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
RAC 2
30min
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
AVL 003
30min
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops20
Duration-4hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mas Bbs Express 12829 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12829 Mas Bbs Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts10:00-04112hr 1min
SPESullurupeta11:1311:152min83 km1112hr 8min
GDRGudur Jn11:5311:552min138 km2112hr 13min
NLRNellore12:2412:251min176 km2112hr 22min
OGLOngole13:5413:551min293 km1112hr 33min
CLXChirala14:2814:302min342 km3112hr 44min
TELTenali Jn15:1815:202min400 km3112hr 45min
BZAVijayawada Jn16:0016:1010min431 km6112hr 45min
EEEluru16:5917:001min491 km2113hr 2min
TDDTadepalligudem17:3417:351min539 km2112hr 14min
RJYRajahmundry18:1818:202min580 km3113hr 25min
TUNITuni19:5419:551min684 km2113hr 34min
AKPAnakapalle20:4820:502min748 km2113hr 43min
VSKPVisakhapatnam22:2522:4520min781 km5113hr 16min
VZMVizianagram Jn23:3523:405min842 km-113hr 29min
CHESrikakulam Road00:3300:352min912 km2123hr 40min
PSAPalasa01:4801:502min985 km3123hr 33min
BAMBrahmapur03:0003:055min1059 km1123hr 19min
BALUBalugaon04:0504:072min1135 km3123hr 22min
KURKhurda Road Jn05:1505:205min1206 km2123hr 30min
BBSBhubaneswar05:55ends-1225 km2123hr 24min

Mas Bbs Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 4hr 40min
Crossed Balugaon at 08:47
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
13:04
10:00
3hr 4min
6
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
14:07
11:13
11:15
On Time
1
-
Gudur Jn
137 km
14:48
11:53
14:52
11:55
2hr 57min
2
4min
Nellore
176 km
15:56
12:24
15:59
12:25
3hr 34min
2
3min
Ongole
292 km
18:12
13:54
18:16
13:55
4hr 21min
1
4min
Chirala
342 km
18:55
14:28
18:57
14:30
4hr 27min
3
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
19:49
15:18
19:52
15:20
4hr 32min
4
3min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
20:20
16:00
16:10
On Time
7
-
Eluru
490 km
21:35
16:59
21:38
17:00
4hr 38min
2
3min
Tadepalligudem
538 km
22:10
17:34
22:13
17:35
4hr 38min
2
3min
Rajahmundry
580 km
23:33
18:18
23:41
18:20
5hr 21min
3
8min
Tuni
684 km
01:20
19:54
01:25
19:55
5hr 30min
2
5min
Anakapalle
747 km
02:18
20:48
02:23
20:50
5hr 33min
3
5min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
22:25
22:45
On Time
1
-
Vizianagram Jn
842 km
04:46
23:35
04:54
23:40
5hr 14min
5
8min
Srikakulam Road
911 km
05:43
00:33
05:47
00:35
5hr 12min
2
4min
Palasa
984 km
06:46
01:48
06:51
01:50
5hr 1min
3
5min
Brahmapur
1058 km
07:40
03:00
07:49
03:05
4hr 44min
1
9min
Balugaon
1134 km
08:44
04:05
08:47
04:07
4hr 40min
-
3min
Khurda Road JN
1206 km
09:49
05:15
09:54
05:20
4hr 34min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1225 km
10:17
05:55
Destination
4hr 22min
6
Destination
view full running status

Mas Bbs Express 12829 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Bbs Express - 12829 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Mas Bbs Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Bbs Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Bbs Express 12829 Train Information

Mas Bbs Express (12829) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1225 km. The fare classes on 12829 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Bbs Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Bbs Express 12829 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train passengers are very friendly
okhdhxjxzhejfhri🌹ndb🌹udbwbccjeuf
Lot of stops and running very slowly
Anybody can easily make journey in this train
Cleanliness is very good,on time,over all good experience
journey is very bad and cleaning is very very bad so many time train is delay
this train's food quality is not good
clean average on time bad food 10/9 family friendly good
Inside train cleaning people are ask money. And so many Cockroach are inside the train. And toilet flush is not working.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW