Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mas Bbs Express 12829 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
10:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
19hr 55min
20 Stops
BBS
05:55
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Bbs Express 12829 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Bbs Express 12829. Check Mas Bbs Express 12829 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops20
Duration19hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mas Bbs Express 12829 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12829 Mas Bbs Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts10:00-0411-
SPESullurupeta11:1311:152min83 km111-
GDRGudur Jn11:5311:552min138 km211-
NLRNellore12:2412:251min176 km211-
OGLOngole13:5413:551min292 km111-
CLXChirala14:2814:302min342 km311-
TELTenali Jn15:1815:202min399 km311-
BZAVijayawada Jn16:0016:1010min431 km611-
EEEluru16:5917:001min490 km211-
TDDTadepalligudem17:3417:351min538 km211-
RJYRajahmundry18:1818:202min580 km311-
TUNITuni19:5419:551min684 km211-
AKPAnakapalle20:4820:502min747 km211-
VSKPVisakhapatnam22:2522:4520min780 km511-
VZMVizianagram Jn23:3523:405min841 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road00:3300:352min910 km212-
PSAPalasa01:4801:502min983 km312-
BAMBrahmapur03:0003:055min1057 km112-
BALUBalugaon04:0504:072min1133 km312-
KURKhurda Road Jn05:1505:205min1204 km212-
BBSBhubaneswar05:55ends-1223 km212-

Mas Bbs Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 32min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 10:27
Refresh
Updated 46hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
10:00
On Time
9
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
15:56
11:13
15:59
11:15
4hr 44min
1
3min
Gudur Jn
137 km
16:37
11:53
16:41
11:55
4hr 46min
3
4min
Nellore
176 km
17:12
12:24
17:15
12:25
4hr 50min
2
3min
Ongole
292 km
18:56
13:54
19:02
13:55
5hr 7min
1
6min
Chirala
342 km
19:43
14:28
19:46
14:30
5hr 16min
3
3min
Tenali Jn
399 km
20:34
15:18
20:37
15:20
5hr 17min
4
3min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
21:10
16:00
16:10
On Time
7
-
Eluru
490 km
22:26
16:59
22:30
17:00
5hr 30min
2
4min
Tadepalligudem
538 km
23:13
17:34
23:17
17:35
5hr 42min
2
4min
Rajahmundry
580 km
23:54
18:18
00:03
18:20
5hr 43min
3
9min
Tuni
684 km
01:16
19:54
01:20
19:55
5hr 25min
2
4min
Anakapalle
747 km
02:20
20:48
02:24
20:50
5hr 34min
3
4min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
03:09
22:25
22:45
On Time
3
-
Vizianagram Jn
842 km
04:25
23:35
04:32
23:40
4hr 52min
5
7min
Srikakulam Road
911 km
05:27
00:33
05:31
00:35
4hr 56min
2
4min
Palasa
984 km
06:25
01:48
06:32
01:50
4hr 42min
3
7min
Brahmapur
1058 km
07:21
03:00
07:30
03:05
4hr 25min
1
9min
Balugaon
1134 km
08:27
04:05
08:30
04:07
4hr 23min
3
3min
Khurda Road JN
1206 km
09:50
05:15
09:59
05:20
4hr 39min
1
9min
Bhubaneswar
1225 km
10:27
05:55
Destination
4hr 32min
6
Destination
view full running status

Mas Bbs Express 12829 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Bbs Express - 12829 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Mas Bbs Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Bbs Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Bbs Express 12829 Train Information

Mas Bbs Express (12829) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1223 km. The fare classes on 12829 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Bbs Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Bbs Express 12829 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okhdhxjxzhejfhri🌹ndb🌹udbwbccjeuf
Lot of stops and running very slowly
Anybody can easily make journey in this train
Cleanliness is very good,on time,over all good experience
journey is very bad and cleaning is very very bad so many time train is delay
this train's food quality is not good
clean average on time bad food 10/9 family friendly good
Inside train cleaning people are ask money. And so many Cockroach are inside the train. And toilet flush is not working.
Cleaning staffs are asking for money forcefully
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW