Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12829 Mas Bbs Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12829 Mas Bbs Express train live running status. 12829 Mas Bbs Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Fri. 12829 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12829 Mas Bbs Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:00. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 05:55. The total distance covered by Mas Bbs Express is 1225 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Bbs Express - 12829.
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 4hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
292 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
342 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
490 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
538 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
580 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
684 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Anakapalle
747 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
22:25
22:25
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
842 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
911 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
984 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1058 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
1134 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1206 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1225 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12829 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Bbs Express 12829 train running or not?

A. Mas Bbs Express 12829 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Bbs Express 12829 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Bbs Express 12829 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Bbs Express 12829 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Bbs Express 12829 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:55