Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12829 Mas Bbs Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12829 Mas Bbs Sf Exp train live running status. 12829 Mas Bbs Sf Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Fri. 12829 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12829 Mas Bbs Sf Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:17. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 06:05. The total distance covered by Mas Bbs Sf Exp is 1223 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Bbs Sf Exp - 12829.
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 8hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
10:17
10:00
17min
6
Source
Sullurupeta
83 km
11:36
11:13
11:38
11:15
23min
1
2min
Gudur Jn
138 km
12:13
11:58
12:29
12:00
29min
2
16min
Nellore
176 km
13:00
12:29
13:03
12:30
33min
2
3min
Ongole
292 km
14:33
14:04
14:37
14:05
32min
1
4min
Chirala
342 km
15:13
14:48
15:15
14:50
25min
4
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
16:06
15:38
16:08
15:40
28min
4
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
16:37
16:20
16:49
16:30
19min
5
12min
Eluru
490 km
17:46
17:29
17:49
17:30
19min
2
3min
Tadepalligudem
538 km
18:26
18:04
18:29
18:05
24min
2
3min
Rajahmundry
580 km
19:10
18:53
19:14
18:55
19min
3
4min
Tuni
684 km
20:30
20:24
20:32
20:25
7min
2
2min
Anakapalle
747 km
21:18
21:08
21:20
21:10
10min
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
22:33
22:25
23:15
22:45
30min
1
42min
Vizianagram Jn
841 km
00:08
23:35
00:11
23:40
31min
4
3min
Srikakulam Road
910 km
01:04
00:33
01:06
00:35
31min
2
2min
Palasa
983 km
02:06
01:48
02:08
01:50
18min
3
2min
Brahmapur
1057 km
02:57
02:50
03:03
02:55
8min
1
6min
Balugaon
1133 km
04:04
03:43
04:08
03:45
23min
3
4min
Khurda Road JN
1204 km
05:04
04:45
05:27
04:50
37min
3
23min
Bhubaneswar
1223 km
06:05
05:55
Destination
10min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mas Bbs Sf Exp 12829 train running or not?

A. Mas Bbs Sf Exp 12829 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:17. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Bbs Sf Exp 12829 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Bbs Sf Exp 12829 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Bbs Sf Exp 12829 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Bbs Sf Exp 12829 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 06:05