Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
08:45
Bilaspur Jn
23hr 15min
14 Stops
MAS
08:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851. Check Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

1A
INR3940
2A
INR2300
3A
INR1590
3E
SL
INR600
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops14
Duration23hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12851 Bsp Mas Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts08:45-0811On Time
RRaipur Jn10:2510:305min111 km11123min
DURGDurg11:2511:305min148 km21126min
RJNRaj Nandgaon11:4911:512min178 km11142min
GGondia Jn13:2513:3510min283 km1111hr 29min
WSAWadsa15:0015:022min386 km1111hr 40min
NABNagbhir Jn15:2415:262min414 km1111hr 41min
BPQBalharshah17:1017:2010min532 km1112hr 9min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr18:0418:051min602 km2112hr 33min
WLWarangal20:3020:355min775 km1113hr 3min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:3000:4010min982 km10122hr 36min
OGLOngole02:5402:551min1120 km3123hr 4min
NLRNellore04:1404:151min1236 km3123hr 14min
GDRGudur Jn04:5805:002min1275 km1123hr 4min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl08:00ends-1412 km5122hr 18min

Bsp Mas Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
8
Source
Raipur Jn
111 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
5min
Durg
148 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
178 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
1
2min
Gondia Jn
283 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
10min
Wadsa
386 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
1
2min
Nagbhir Jn
414 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
532 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
10min
Sirpur Kagazngr
602 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
775 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
982 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
10
10min
Ongole
1120 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
3
1min
Nellore
1236 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
1min
Gudur Jn
1275 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1412 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp Mas Sf Exp - 12851 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsp Mas Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Mas Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Train Information

Bsp Mas Sf Exp (12851) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1412 km. The fare classes on 12851 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Mas Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Bilaspur to Chennai