Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
08:45
Bilaspur Jn
-55min
14 Stops
MAS
07:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851. Check Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3940
2A
INR2300
3A
INR1590
SL
INR600
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops14
Duration-55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12851 Bsp Mas Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts08:45-0-1111min
RRaipur Jn10:2510:305min111 km-1122min
DURGDurg11:2511:305min148 km21113min
RJNRaj Nandgaon11:5211:542min178 km-1137min
GGondia Jn13:2513:3510min283 km-111hr 1min
WSAWadsa15:0015:022min386 km-111hr 13min
NABNagbhir Jn09:5409:562min414 km-00-
BPQBalharshah17:1017:2010min533 km-111hr 24min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr18:0418:051min603 km-111hr 42min
WLWarangal20:4020:455min776 km-111hr 58min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:3500:4510min983 km-121hr 30min
OGLOngole02:3002:311min1121 km3121hr 47min
NLRNellore03:4903:501min1238 km3121hr 52min
GDRGudur Jn04:5805:002min1276 km-121hr 31min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl07:50ends-1414 km-1254min

Bsp Mas Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 48min
Crossed Sirpur Kagazngr at 19:53
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
08:51
08:45
6min
8
Source
Raipur Jn
110 km
10:45
10:25
11:02
10:30
32min
1
17min
Durg
147 km
11:37
11:25
11:46
11:30
16min
2
9min
Raj Nandgaon
178 km
12:19
11:52
12:22
11:54
28min
2
3min
Gondia Jn
282 km
14:16
13:25
14:45
13:35
1hr 10min
1
29min
Wadsa
386 km
15:47
15:00
15:49
15:02
47min
1
2min
Nagbhir Jn
414 km
16:10
15:24
16:17
15:26
51min
1
7min
Balharshah
532 km
18:29
17:10
17:20
On Time
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
602 km
19:50
18:04
19:53
18:05
1hr 48min
2
3min
Warangal
776 km
22:14
20:40
22:19
20:45
1hr 34min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
982 km
01:29
00:35
01:46
00:45
54min
8
17min
Ongole
1121 km
03:42
02:30
03:46
02:31
1hr 12min
3
4min
Nellore
1237 km
05:09
03:49
05:13
03:50
1hr 20min
3
4min
Gudur Jn
1276 km
05:49
04:58
05:54
05:00
51min
1
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1413 km
07:46
07:50
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp Mas Sf Exp - 12851 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsp Mas Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Mas Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Train Information

Bsp Mas Sf Exp (12851) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1414 km. The fare classes on 12851 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Mas Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sheet is not properly cleaned in AC1CLASS
pathroom very worst no water facility
good train to go to Chennai.
worst toilets i have never seen like this ......please atleast clean washrooms for customer satisfaction .....
not cleaning nothing only alcoholics
food price very high cost
the toilets are very filthy horrible stench .very bad food high rate .very bad timing .inspite of many complaints no action has been taken .All promises are fake the railways working are vary poor .
very nice Indian railways thanks for you
Achchha hai
The worst tain never comes on time and Poor maintenance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bilaspur to Chennai