Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
08:45
Bilaspur Jn
11hr 55min
8 Stops
WL
20:40
Warangal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851. Check Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Warangal station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3940
2A
INR2300
3A
INR1590
SL
INR600
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops8
Duration11hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12851 Bsp Mas Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Warangal. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Warangal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts08:45-0-11-
RRaipur Jn10:2510:305min111 km-11-
DURGDurg11:2511:305min148 km211-
RJNRaj Nandgaon11:5211:542min178 km-11-
GGondia Jn13:2513:3510min283 km-11-
WSAWadsa15:0015:022min386 km-11-
BPQBalharshah17:1017:2010min532 km-11-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr18:0418:051min602 km-11-
WLWarangal20:4020:455min775 km-11-

Bsp Mas Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 26min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:16
Refresh
Updated 41hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
08:45
On Time
8
Source
Raipur Jn
110 km
10:25
10:30
On Time
1
-
Durg
147 km
11:25
11:30
On Time
2
-
Raj Nandgaon
178 km
11:52
11:54
On Time
2
-
Dongargarh
209 km
13:03
12:20
13:09
12:22
47min
1
6min
Gondia Jn
282 km
14:35
13:25
15:03
13:35
1hr 28min
1
28min
Wadsa
386 km
16:23
15:00
16:26
15:02
1hr 24min
1
3min
Balharshah
532 km
17:10
17:20
On Time
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
602 km
18:04
18:05
On Time
2
-
Warangal
776 km
20:40
20:45
On Time
1
-
Vijayawada Jn
982 km
02:19
00:35
02:31
00:45
1hr 46min
10
12min
Ongole
1121 km
04:28
02:30
04:31
02:31
2hr
3
3min
Nellore
1237 km
06:02
03:49
06:07
03:50
2hr 17min
3
5min
Gudur Jn
1276 km
06:43
04:58
06:56
05:00
1hr 56min
1
13min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1413 km
09:16
07:50
Destination
1hr 26min
4
Destination
view full running status

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp Mas Sf Exp - 12851 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsp Mas Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Mas Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Train Information

Bsp Mas Sf Exp (12851) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Warangal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 775 km. The fare classes on 12851 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Mas Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp Mas Sf Exp 12851 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food price very high cost
the toilets are very filthy horrible stench .very bad food high rate .very bad timing .inspite of many complaints no action has been taken .All promises are fake the railways working are vary poor .
very nice Indian railways thanks for you
Achchha hai
The worst tain never comes on time and Poor maintenance
this train needs cleaniness and also good chefs. The food of this train is worst.
this train needs cleaniness and also good chefs. The food of this train is worst.
Good for your time and money when you are the inspiration for
Good for your time and money when you are the inspiration for
Good for your time and money when you are the inspiration for
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW