Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bdts Garibrath 12910 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
16:30
H Nizamuddin
16hr 45min
7 Stops
BDTS
09:15
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Garibrath 12910 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR960
CC
INR835
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
REGRET
4min
Fri, 20 May
REGRET
4min
Sun, 22 May
REGRET
1min
Wed, 25 May
REGRET
1min
Fri, 27 May
WL 97
92% Chances
1min
Sun, 29 May
REGRET
1min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 100
95% Chances
1min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 96
96% Chances
1min
Sun, 05 Jun
REGRET
10min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL 100
98% Chances
10min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL 93
98% Chances
10min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL 99
99% Chances
10min
Wed, 15 Jun
WL 47
99% Chances
10min
Fri, 17 Jun
WL24
28min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
NZM
-
-
-

Bdts Garibrath 12910 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Garibrath - 12910 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Garibrath 12910 runs from H Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus, 3 days. The Bdts Garibrath 12910 garib rath departs from H Nizamuddin at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Garibrath train is 16hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Garibrath - 12910 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Garibrath has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bdts Garibrath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts16:30-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn18:0318:052min134 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn21:1521:205min458 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn00:1500:183min724 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn03:5504:0510min986 km-12-
STSurat05:4005:455min1115 km-12-
BVIBorivali08:2708:292min1347 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus09:15ends-1366 km-12-

Bdts Garibrath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
458 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
00:15
00:15
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
985 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1115 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
1348 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
1367 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Garibrath 12910 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Garibrath - 12910 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
J1
J2
J3
J4
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Garibrath Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Garibrath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Garibrath 12910 Train Information

Bdts Garibrath (12910) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1366 km. The fare classes on 12910 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Garibrath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Garibrath 12910 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
278 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminal Journey duration 17 hours I can't believe i paid 1200 for just chair ac sitting and then too it's not really worth... Not comfortable sitting very bad chair sitting if your journey is more then 8 hours please don't not go for chair ac sitting..
Cleanliness is the important factor in Covid days.. Toilet are bad... no water at all in the train... Rest train is on time
nice train speed came in arily save time
there is cleaniness in train food is not good my first and last Never travel in this train
good application but train seats is very bad
khub sari train surat to mathura rijnebal ret and vaisnovo mate one day darsan no labh
goovety nice👍 train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃d application
if you want to visit west to north then this train is best/cheapest for you
areee samaan kaha rakhe is train me?
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW