Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Gujrat S Kranti 12917 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
15:30
Ahmedabad Jn
14hr 20min
9 Stops
NZM
05:50
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujrat S Kranti 12917 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gujrat S Kranti 12917. Check Gujrat S Kranti 12917 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to H Nizamuddin station.

1A
INR3240
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops9
Duration14hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gujrat S Kranti 12917 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12917 Gujrat S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts15:30-0711On Time
NDNadiad Jn16:0416:062min46 km11112min
ANNDAnand Jn16:1916:212min64 km41115min
CYIChhayapuri17:0017:055min96 km21115min
GDAGodhra Jn18:0318:052min163 km3115min
DHDDahod18:5318:552min237 km31112min
RTMRatlam Jn20:3520:405min350 km51114min
KOTAKota Jn23:5123:565min617 km1114min
MTJMathura Jn03:3803:402min941 km512On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin05:50ends-1074 km812On Time

Gujrat S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Reached H Nizamuddin at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 9hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
15:31
15:30
1min
7
Source
Nadiad Jn
46 km
16:07
16:04
16:10
16:06
4min
1
3min
Anand Jn
64 km
16:26
16:19
16:29
16:21
8min
4
3min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
17:05
17:00
17:12
17:05
7min
2
7min
Godhra Jn
163 km
18:05
18:03
18:08
18:05
3min
3
3min
Dahod
237 km
18:59
18:53
19:01
18:55
6min
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
350 km
20:38
20:35
20:49
20:40
9min
5
11min
Kota Jn
617 km
23:59
23:51
00:09
23:56
13min
1
10min
Mathura Jn
941 km
03:42
03:38
03:51
03:40
11min
5
9min
H Nizamuddin
1074 km
06:05
05:50
Destination
15min
8
Destination
view full running status

Gujrat S Kranti 12917 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujrat S Kranti - 12917 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gujrat S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujrat S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujrat S Kranti 12917 Train Information

Gujrat S Kranti (12917) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1074 km. The fare classes on 12917 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujrat S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.