Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Gujrat S Kranti 12917 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
15:30
Ahmedabad Jn
-9hr 40min
9 Stops
NZM
05:50
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujrat S Kranti 12917 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gujrat S Kranti 12917. Check Gujrat S Kranti 12917 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
WL 9
1hr 14min
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 8
96% Chances
1hr 14min
Mon, 13 Feb
WL 5
97% Chances
1hr 14min
Mon, 20 Feb
WL 5
97% Chances
1hr 14min
Mon, 27 Feb
AVL 010
1hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops9
Duration-9hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gujrat S Kranti 12917 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12917 Gujrat S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts15:30-0511
NDNadiad Jn16:0516:072min46 km1119min
ANNDAnand Jn16:2116:232min65 km41110min
CYIChhayapuri17:0017:055min96 km2117min
GDAGodhra Jn18:0318:052min163 km2111min
DHDDahod18:5318:552min236 km31110min
RTMRatlam Jn20:3520:405min350 km51113min
KOTAKota Jn23:5123:565min616 km111On Time
MTJMathura Jn03:3803:402min940 km31220min
NZMH Nizamuddin05:50ends-1074 km61252min

Gujrat S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 14hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
162 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
235 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
616 km
23:51
23:51
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
940 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1074 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gujrat S Kranti 12917 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujrat S Kranti - 12917 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gujrat S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujrat S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujrat S Kranti 12917 Train Information

Gujrat S Kranti (12917) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1074 km. The fare classes on 12917 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujrat S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gujrat S Kranti 12917 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
157 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train not clean n plz some changes... about washroom.. plz.. request
very good 👍 train for all the passenger
godhra to new dilhi nice ટ્રેન
nice train bhut kam Stop h 🚉🚉🚉🚉🚉🚉🚉🚉🚉🚉🚉🚉🚉
VERY GOOD SPEED LESS STOP CLEANESS OK
Best Option in Indian Capital meet
only one ट्रेन इन मथुरा रेलवे है runing on three 3️⃣ days but my choice is this train runing is daily so
, 👏😍😜😍😜🥰😍😍https://media.tenor.cohttps://media.tenor.com/njGPZjyH_lIAAAAM/valentines-day-sir-lovesalot.gif😁https://media.tenor.com/s--312__jnoAAAAM/kermit-kermit-love.gifm/IIxvyrhdmJEAAAAM/love-hearts.gif
platform number is wrong mention
bathroome sliper not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW