Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12917 Gujrat S Kranti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12917 Gujrat S Kranti train live running status. 12917 Gujrat S Kranti train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon. 12917 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12917 Gujrat S Kranti from Ahmedabad Jn is 15:30. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 05:50. The total distance covered by Gujrat S Kranti is 1074 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gujrat S Kranti - 12917.
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 8hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
96 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
162 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
235 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
616 km
23:51
23:51
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
940 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1074 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12917 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gujrat S Kranti 12917 train running or not?

A. Gujrat S Kranti 12917 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gujrat S Kranti 12917 train now?

A. Check the location of Gujrat S Kranti 12917 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gujrat S Kranti 12917 train?

A. The last stop for Gujrat S Kranti 12917 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 05:50