Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
13:25
H Nizamuddin
14hr
9 Stops
ADI
03:25
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gujrat S Kranti 12918. Check Gujrat S Kranti 12918 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops9
Duration14hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12918 Gujrat S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts13:25-0711On Time
MTJMathura Jn14:5314:552min134 km21110min
KOTAKota Jn18:0518:1510min458 km21129min
RTMRatlam Jn21:3021:355min724 km41139min
DHDDahod22:5722:592min838 km21148min
GDAGodhra Jn00:2000:222min912 km11226min
CYIChhayapuri01:0501:105min978 km11234min
ANNDAnand Jn01:5802:002min1010 km31233min
NDNadiad Jn02:1502:172min1028 km21233min
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:25ends-1074 km31210min

Gujrat S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 03:46
Refresh
Updated 41hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
7
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
15:14
14:53
15:27
14:55
32min
2
2min
Kota Jn
458 km
18:46
18:05
18:56
18:15
41min
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
21:55
21:30
22:00
21:35
25min
4
5min
Dahod
838 km
23:27
22:57
23:32
22:59
33min
2
2min
Godhra Jn
912 km
00:20
00:20
00:29
00:22
7min
1
2min
CHHAYAPURI
978 km
01:18
01:05
01:33
01:10
23min
1
5min
Anand Jn
1010 km
02:34
01:58
02:40
02:00
40min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
1028 km
02:53
02:15
02:57
02:17
40min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1074 km
03:46
03:25
Destination
21min
3
Destination
view full running status

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujrat S Kranti - 12918 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Gujrat S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujrat S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Train Information

Gujrat S Kranti (12918) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1074 km. The fare classes on 12918 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujrat S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.