Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
13:25
H Nizamuddin
13hr 55min
9 Stops
ADI
03:20
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gujrat S Kranti 12918. Check Gujrat S Kranti 12918 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops9
Duration13hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12918 Gujrat S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts13:25-0611-
MTJMathura Jn14:5314:552min134 km211-
KOTAKota Jn18:0518:1510min458 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn21:3021:355min724 km411-
DHDDahod22:5722:592min838 km111-
GDAGodhra Jn00:2000:222min912 km112-
CYIChhayapuri01:0501:105min978 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn01:4901:512min1010 km312-
NDNadiad Jn02:0502:072min1028 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:20ends-1074 km312-

Gujrat S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 03:37
Refresh
Updated 51hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
13:25
On Time
7
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
15:03
14:53
15:07
14:55
12min
2
4min
Kota Jn
458 km
18:12
18:05
18:15
On Time
2
-
Ratlam Jn
724 km
21:37
21:30
21:48
21:35
13min
4
11min
Dahod
838 km
23:14
22:57
23:16
22:59
17min
2
2min
Godhra Jn
911 km
00:24
00:20
00:33
00:22
11min
1
9min
CHHAYAPURI
977 km
01:24
01:05
01:46
01:10
36min
1
22min
Anand Jn
1009 km
02:16
01:49
01:51
On Time
3
-
Nadiad Jn
1028 km
02:33
02:05
02:38
02:07
31min
2
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
1074 km
03:37
03:20
Destination
17min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujrat S Kranti - 12918 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
SLR
Seat Layout
Gujrat S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujrat S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Train Information

Gujrat S Kranti (12918) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1074 km. The fare classes on 12918 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujrat S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
179 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
most crowded train mostly gujrati dont sleep
aaj 4 month baad kota time say pahuchi hai train
bad experience 😐😐😐😐 waste of money 😟😟😟
pehle baithne tou do fhir batata hu kesi hai
very good spidd & timing
train is fully dirty its like cheap old train new got cleaned no hand wash even though couldn't turn up the right side window seat seat is in colour of black dirt it is soo much of black in colour dont even talk about deap cleaning because not even dusting is done but i think gujrati people's live like this only that's why railway giving them this condition i think it is suitable for gujarati janta
train was too late and i was suffering more anxiety.
good train.super train.super speed
never on time..nit so good train and even washroom are much dirty and smelled like rotten eggs...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW