Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
13:25
H Nizamuddin
13hr 55min
9 Stops
ADI
03:20
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1900
2S
INR280
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
WL24
77% Chances
28min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL19
89% Chances
28min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL13
94% Chances
28min
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 002
28min
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 020
28min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
NZM
-
-
-

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gujrat S Kranti - 12918 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gujrat S Kranti 12918 runs from H Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Jn, 1 days. The Gujrat S Kranti 12918 mail express departs from H Nizamuddin at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of Gujrat S Kranti train is 13hr 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gujrat S Kranti - 12918 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gujrat S Kranti has the longest halt time at Kota Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gujrat S Kranti.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts13:25-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn14:5314:552min134 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn18:0518:1510min458 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn21:3021:355min724 km-11-
DHDDahod22:5722:592min838 km-11-
GDAGodhra Jn00:2000:222min912 km-12-
CYIChhayapuri01:0501:105min978 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn01:4901:512min1010 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn02:0502:072min1028 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:20ends-1074 km-12-

Gujrat S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Nadiad Jn at 02:21
Refresh
Updated 96hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
15:01
14:53
15:05
14:55
10min
-
4min
Kota Jn
458 km
18:19
18:05
18:30
18:15
15min
-
11min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
21:40
21:30
21:45
21:35
10min
-
5min
Dahod
838 km
23:30
22:57
23:32
22:59
33min
-
2min
Godhra Jn
911 km
00:23
00:20
00:24
00:22
2min
-
1min
CHHAYAPURI
977 km
01:10
01:05
01:21
01:10
11min
-
11min
Anand Jn
1009 km
02:04
01:49
02:05
01:51
14min
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
1028 km
02:20
02:05
02:21
02:07
14min
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
1074 km
03:20
03:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujrat S Kranti - 12918 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Gujrat S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujrat S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Train Information

Gujrat S Kranti (12918) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1074 km. The fare classes on 12918 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujrat S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
172 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train.super train.super speed
never on time..nit so good train and even washroom are much dirty and smelled like rotten eggs...
best Train delhi to ahmedabad....
good train.and very valuable timing train
good train.arjent he Jana
good train and services...
previously time was good to reach last very okward
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW