Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12918 Gujrat S Kranti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12918 Gujrat S Kranti train live running status. 12918 Gujrat S Kranti train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Sat. 12918 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12918 Gujrat S Kranti from H Nizamuddin is 13:25. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is . The total distance covered by Gujrat S Kranti is 1074 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gujrat S Kranti - 12918.
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Nadiad Jn at 02:21
Refresh
Updated 9hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
15:01
14:53
15:05
14:55
10min
-
4min
Kota Jn
458 km
18:19
18:05
18:30
18:15
15min
-
11min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
21:40
21:30
21:45
21:35
10min
-
5min
Dahod
838 km
23:30
22:57
23:32
22:59
33min
-
2min
Godhra Jn
911 km
00:23
00:20
00:24
00:22
2min
-
1min
Chhayapuri
977 km
01:10
01:05
01:21
01:10
11min
-
11min
Anand Jn
1009 km
02:04
01:49
02:05
01:51
14min
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
1028 km
02:20
02:05
02:21
02:07
14min
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
1074 km
03:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

12918 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Gujrat S Kranti 12918 running or not?

A. Gujrat S Kranti 12918 starts from H Nizamuddin at 13:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gujrat S Kranti 12918 now?

A. Check the location of Gujrat S Kranti 12918 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gujrat S Kranti 12918 train?

A. The last stop for Gujrat S Kranti 12918 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at