Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

St Flying Rani 12921 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
17:55
Mumbai Central
4hr 40min
13 Stops
ST
22:35
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Flying Rani 12921 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in St Flying Rani 12921. Check St Flying Rani 12921 seat availability from Mumbai Central station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR400
September 2023
Thu, 21 Sep
NOT AVL
2min
Fri, 22 Sep
WL 72
55% Chances
2min
Sat, 23 Sep
WL 30
74% Chances
2min
Sun, 24 Sep
WL 164
56% Chances
2min
Mon, 25 Sep
AVL 0002
2min
Tue, 26 Sep
AVL 0266
2min
Wed, 27 Sep
AVL 0371
38min
Thu, 28 Sep
AVL 0406
38min
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration4hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

St Flying Rani 12921 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12921 St Flying Rani is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Surat. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts17:55-0311On Time
ADHAndheri18:0818:102min17 km6118min
BVIBorivali18:2218:242min30 km61112min
PLGPalghar19:1419:162min87 km11117min
DRDDahanu Road19:4019:422min120 km11117min
VAPIVapi20:1420:162min168 km31119min
BLValsad20:5020:522min194 km1117min
BIMBilimora Jn21:0621:082min212 km3118min
AMLAmalsad21:1421:151min218 km31111min
NVSNavsari21:4021:422min233 km3118min
MRLMaroli21:4921:512min242 km11116min
SCHSachin21:5721:581min249 km11121min
UDNUdhna Jn22:1822:202min259 km11115min
STSurat22:35ends-263 km31118min

St Flying Rani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
20-09-2023
Yesterday
20-09-2023
Yesterday
20-09-2023
Yesterday
20-09-2023
Today
21-09-2023
Tomorrow
22-09-2023
0023
23-09-2023
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 1675hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
3
Source
Andheri
17 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
6
2min
Borivali
29 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
6
2min
Palghar
86 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
1
2min
Dahanu Road
119 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
2min
Vapi
168 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
1
2min
Valsad
194 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
2
2min
Bilimora Jn
212 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
1
2min
Amalsad
217 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
1min
Navsari
233 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
3
2min
Maroli
241 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
1
2min
Sachin
248 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
1
1min
Udhna Jn
259 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
2min
Surat
263 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

St Flying Rani 12921 Coach Position & Seat Layout

St Flying Rani - 12921 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
C2
C1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
St Flying Rani Coach Position and Seat LayoutSt Flying Rani Coach Position and Seat Layout

St Flying Rani 12921 Train Information

St Flying Rani (12921) train runs from Mumbai Central to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 263 km. The fare classes on 12921 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Flying Rani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.