Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bhuj Bdts Exp 12960 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
17:40
Bhuj
17hr 40min
17 Stops
BDTS
11:20
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhuj Bdts Exp 12960 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1845
3A
INR1290
SL
INR485
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BHUJ
-
-
-

Bhuj Bdts Exp 12960 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12960 Bhuj Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhuj station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts17:40-0111-
GIMBGandhidham Bg18:3518:5520min58 km211-
BCOBBhachau Bg19:3219:342min95 km211-
SIOBSamakhiali B G19:4819:502min111 km211-
AARAdesar20:3520:372min170 km111-
RDHPRadhanpur21:3821:402min246 km111-
DEORDiyodar22:1022:122min287 km111-
BLDIBhildi22:3422:362min314 km111-
DISADisa22:5322:552min332 km111-
PNUPalanpur Jn23:5523:572min359 km311-
MSHMahesana Jn01:1001:122min424 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:1003:2515min492 km712-
NDNadiad Jn04:1604:182min538 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn04:3304:352min556 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn05:1405:195min592 km112-
STSurat07:1507:205min721 km212-
BVIBorivali10:2610:293min953 km512-
BDTSBandra Terminus11:20ends-972 km-12-

Bhuj Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 42hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
17:41
17:40
1min
-
Source
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
19:07
18:35
19:08
18:55
13min
-
1min
Bhachau Bg
95 km
20:11
19:32
20:14
19:34
40min
-
3min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
20:28
19:48
20:30
19:50
40min
-
2min
Adesar
170 km
21:21
20:35
21:23
20:37
46min
-
2min
Radhanpur
245 km
22:24
21:38
22:26
21:40
46min
-
2min
Diyodar
287 km
23:04
22:10
23:06
22:12
54min
-
2min
Bhildi
313 km
23:29
22:34
23:35
22:36
59min
-
6min
Disa
331 km
23:59
22:53
00:01
22:55
1hr 6min
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
359 km
00:37
23:55
01:10
23:57
1hr 13min
-
33min
Mahesana Jn
423 km
02:01
01:10
02:03
01:12
51min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
03:07
03:10
03:33
03:25
8min
-
26min
Nadiad Jn
538 km
04:13
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
557 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
592 km
05:12
05:14
05:20
05:19
1min
-
8min
Surat
722 km
07:18
07:15
07:25
07:20
5min
-
7min
Borivali
956 km
10:48
10:26
10:51
10:29
22min
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
974 km
11:25
11:20
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhuj Bdts Exp 12960 Train Information

Bhuj Bdts Exp (12960) train runs from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 972 km. The fare classes on 12960 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhuj Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhuj Bdts Exp 12960 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wow nice train but there is some issues to reach station
please radhnpur stiosion route available
Seats are so untidy like they have not even cleaned for months... Bad experience
Sundar ati Sundar taim Che
super super super timing and speed daily honi chahiye
nice train journey complete
बहोत बढ़िया ट्रैन है, राइट टाइम से चलती है
No clineness toilet are in very bad condition toilet need to be cleaned regularly... no security guards in train.. people freely smoking in train...
in train there are mouse and cockroaches
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW