Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12960 Bhuj Bdts Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12960 Bhuj Bdts Exp train live running status. 12960 Bhuj Bdts Exp train runs from Bhuj (BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Mon. 12960 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12960 Bhuj Bdts Exp from Bhuj is 17:40. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 11:28. The total distance covered by Bhuj Bdts Exp is 974 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhuj Bdts Exp - 12960.
Monday
08-08-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 11:28
Refresh
Updated 14hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
18:35
18:35
19:06
18:55
11min
-
31min
Bhachau Bg
95 km
19:50
19:32
19:52
19:34
18min
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
20:08
19:48
20:10
19:50
20min
-
2min
Adesar
170 km
21:05
20:35
21:07
20:37
30min
-
2min
Radhanpur
245 km
22:16
21:38
22:18
21:40
38min
-
2min
Diyodar
287 km
22:54
22:10
22:56
22:12
44min
-
2min
Bhildi
313 km
23:18
22:34
23:21
22:36
45min
-
3min
Disa
331 km
23:37
22:53
23:39
22:55
44min
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
359 km
00:09
23:55
00:45
23:57
48min
-
36min
Mahesana Jn
423 km
01:40
01:10
01:44
01:12
32min
-
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
02:58
03:10
03:26
03:25
1min
-
28min
Nadiad Jn
538 km
04:12
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
6min
Anand Jn
557 km
04:32
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
592 km
05:07
05:14
05:20
05:19
1min
-
13min
Surat
722 km
07:06
07:15
07:22
07:20
2min
-
16min
Borivali
956 km
10:26
10:26
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
974 km
11:28
11:20
Destination
8min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12960 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhuj Bdts Exp 12960 train running or not?

A. Bhuj Bdts Exp 12960 train starts from Bhuj at 17:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhuj Bdts Exp 12960 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhuj Bdts Exp 12960 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhuj Bdts Exp 12960 train?

A. The last stop for Bhuj Bdts Exp 12960 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:28