Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bhuj Bdts Sfast 12966 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
17:50
Bhuj
17hr 25min
17 Stops
BDTS
11:15
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhuj Bdts Sfast 12966 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhuj Bdts Sfast 12966. Check Bhuj Bdts Sfast 12966 seat availability from Bhuj station to Bandra Terminus station.

2A
INR1800
3A
INR1240
SL
INR455
March 2024
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BHUJ
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops17
Duration17hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bhuj Bdts Sfast 12966 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12966 Bhuj Bdts Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhuj station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts17:50-0111On Time
GIMBGandhidham Bg18:4519:0520min58 km1115min
BCOBBhachau Bg19:3719:392min95 km21127min
SIOBSamakhiali B G19:5820:002min111 km21128min
AARAdesar20:4320:452min170 km21139min
RDHPRadhanpur21:4021:422min246 km21147min
DEORDiyodar22:1222:142min287 km21151min
BLDIBhildi22:3922:412min314 km-1148min
DISADisa22:5823:002min332 km11148min
PNUPalanpur Jn00:0200:1210min359 km31223min
MSHMahesana Jn01:1101:132min424 km61248min
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:1003:2010min492 km71212min
NDNadiad Jn04:1604:182min538 km11220min
ANNDAnand Jn04:3304:352min556 km41220min
BRCVadodara Jn05:1505:205min592 km11214min
STSurat07:1007:155min721 km3125min
BVIBorivali10:2610:293min953 km71212min
BDTSBandra Terminus11:15ends-972 km7123min

Bhuj Bdts Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 32hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
Source
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
18:59
18:45
19:19
19:05
14min
1
20min
Bhachau Bg
95 km
19:52
19:37
19:59
19:39
20min
2
2min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
20:21
19:58
20:26
20:00
26min
2
2min
Adesar
170 km
21:22
20:43
21:24
20:45
39min
2
2min
Radhanpur
246 km
22:08
21:40
22:10
21:42
28min
2
2min
Diyodar
287 km
22:46
22:12
22:52
22:14
38min
2
2min
Bhildi
314 km
23:08
22:39
23:11
22:41
30min
-
2min
Disa
332 km
23:23
22:58
23:28
23:00
28min
1
2min
Palanpur Jn
359 km
23:53
00:02
00:54
00:12
42min
3
10min
Mahesana Jn
424 km
02:20
01:11
02:26
01:13
1hr 13min
6
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
03:37
03:10
03:52
03:20
32min
7
10min
Nadiad Jn
538 km
04:24
04:16
04:30
04:18
12min
1
2min
Anand Jn
556 km
04:51
04:33
04:58
04:35
23min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
592 km
05:26
05:15
05:31
05:20
11min
1
5min
Surat
721 km
07:14
07:10
07:23
07:15
8min
3
5min
Borivali
953 km
10:42
10:26
10:45
10:29
16min
7
3min
Bandra Terminus
972 km
11:10
11:15
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Bhuj Bdts Sfast 12966 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhuj Bdts Sfast - 12966 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhuj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bhuj Bdts Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhuj Bdts Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhuj Bdts Sfast 12966 Train Information

Bhuj Bdts Sfast (12966) train runs from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 972 km. The fare classes on 12966 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhuj Bdts Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.