Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Mayurakshi Exp 13045 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:25
Howrah Jn
7hr 45min
23 Stops
DUMK
00:10
Dumka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mayurakshi Exp 13045 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
AVL 078
47min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 070
57min
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DUMK
HWH
-
-
-

Mayurakshi Exp 13045 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mayurakshi Exp - 13045 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mayurakshi Exp 13045 runs from Howrah Jn to Dumka, 7 days. The Mayurakshi Exp 13045 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Dumka at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of Mayurakshi Exp train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mayurakshi Exp - 13045 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mayurakshi Exp has the longest halt time at Rampur Hat, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mayurakshi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:25-0-11-
BDCBandel Jn17:0617:082min40 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:1418:162min107 km-11-
MNAEMankar18:5118:521min145 km-11-
PANPanagarh19:0019:011min155 km-11-
DGRDurgapur19:1419:162min171 km-11-
OYRWaria19:2619:271min179 km-11-
UDLAndal Jn19:4019:422min187 km-11-
KJMEKajoragram19:5219:531min192 km-11-
UKAUkhra20:0320:041min199 km-11-
PAWPandabeswar20:1420:151min207 km-11-
BMGABhimgara20:2120:221min210 km-11-
PCRPanchra20:3020:311min216 km-11-
DUJDubrajpur20:3720:381min222 km-11-
CPLEChinpai20:4520:461min229 km-11-
KOXKachujor20:5120:521min232 km-11-
SURISiuri21:0221:031min241 km-11-
SNTSainthia21:4021:422min260 km-11-
GHLEGadadharpur21:4821:491min267 km-11-
MLVMallarpur21:5521:561min276 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat22:1522:2510min288 km-11-
PRGRPinargaria22:4722:481min307 km-11-
SKIPSikaripara23:1323:141min328 km-11-
DUMKDumka00:10ends-353 km-12-

Mayurakshi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Bandel Jn at 17:16
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
17:10
17:06
17:16
17:08
8min
-
6min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Mankar
144 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
155 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
170 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Waria
179 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
187 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
KAJORAGRAM
192 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Ukhra
199 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Pandabeswar
207 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
BHIMGARA
210 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
PANCHRA
216 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Dubrajpur
222 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
CHINPAI
228 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
KACHUJOR
232 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Siuri
241 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
260 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
GADADHARPUR
267 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
275 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
288 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Pinargaria
307 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Sikaripara
328 km
23:13
23:13
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
1min
DUMKA
352 km
00:10
00:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mayurakshi Exp 13045 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mayurakshi Exp - 13045 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mayurakshi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMayurakshi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mayurakshi Exp 13045 Train Information

Mayurakshi Exp (13045) train runs from Howrah Jn to Dumka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 353 km. The fare classes on 13045 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mayurakshi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mayurakshi Exp 13045 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train from siuri to HWH in early morning
very good train from siuri to HWH in early morning
very good train from siuri to HWH in early morning
WRITE A REVIEW