more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

13134

Bsb Sdah Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
08:35
Varanasi Jn
26hr 20min
82 Stops
SDAH
10:55
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 13134 - Bsb Sdah Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR425
3A
INR1160
August 2020
Tue, 04 Aug
NA
Thu, 06 Aug
NA
Fri, 07 Aug
NA
Sat, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 10 Aug
NA
Tue, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 13 Aug
NA
Fri, 14 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
SDAH
-
-

Bsb Sdah Express Schedule

13134 - Bsb Sdah Express runs from Varanasi Jn to Sealdah, 5 days of the week. The 13134 mail express train departs from Varanasi Jn at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 13134 train is 26hr 20min, stopping at 83 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bsb Sdah Express - 13134 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bsb Sdah Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts08:35-0411On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:3309:4815min18 km-11On Time
SLDSakaldiha10:1210:142min36 km111On Time
ZNAZamania10:3210:342min62 km111On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn10:4710:525min76 km211On Time
BWHBhadaura10:5911:012min84 km111On Time
GMRGahmar11:0911:112min92 km111On Time
CSAChausa11:2011:222min101 km211On Time
BXRBuxar11:4211:442min112 km111On Time
DUREDumraon11:5511:572min128 km111On Time
TWGTwining Ganj12:0512:072min136 km111On Time
RPRRaghunathpur12:1512:172min145 km311On Time
BYNBanahi12:2512:272min153 km211On Time
BEABihiya12:3412:362min159 km111On Time
KRSKarisath12:4612:482min171 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn13:0013:055min181 km111On Time
KUAKulharia13:1313:152min190 km111On Time
KWRKoelwar13:2013:222min194 km111On Time
PAILPali A13:2713:292min196 km211On Time
BTABihta13:3513:372min202 km111On Time
SDESadisopur13:4313:441min207 km211On Time
NEONeora13:5513:572min214 km211On Time
DNRDanapur15:0515:1510min220 km-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif15:2515:272min224 km211On Time
PNBEPatna Jn16:0016:1010min230 km-11On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T16:2016:222min232 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh16:2716:292min236 km111On Time
PNCPatna Saheb16:3616:382min239 km111On Time
FUTFatwa16:4916:512min251 km211On Time
HDEHardas Bigha16:5716:581min257 km111On Time
KOOKhusropur17:0417:062min260 km111On Time
KWOKarauta17:1417:162min266 km111On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn17:3017:322min275 km111On Time
ATLAthmal Gola17:3917:412min284 km111On Time
BARHBarh17:5117:532min293 km111On Time
PHKPunarakh18:0318:052min303 km-11On Time
MORMor18:2318:252min311 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn18:5919:012min319 km111On Time
HTZHathidah Jn19:1019:122min327 km111On Time
BRYABarhiya19:2819:302min336 km111On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn19:4819:502min352 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn20:4520:5510min353 km511On Time
KJHKajra21:1221:131min369 km211On Time
AHAAbhaipur21:2321:241min376 km111On Time
DRHDharhara21:3621:371min386 km211On Time
DRTPDasharathpur21:4521:472min391 km211On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn22:0022:1010min398 km111On Time
RPURRatanpur22:1922:201min404 km111On Time
BUPBariarpur22:2822:291min409 km211On Time
SGGSultanganj22:5022:511min427 km111On Time
AKNAkbarnagar23:0523:061min437 km111On Time
MPYMurarpur23:1523:161min442 km211On Time
NATNathnagar23:2523:261min447 km111On Time
BGPBhagalpur23:4523:5510min451 km211On Time
SBOSabaur00:0400:051min459 km112On Time
GGAGhoga00:2300:241min471 km112On Time
EKCEkchari00:3300:341min477 km112On Time
CLGKahalgaon00:4200:431min481 km112On Time
BKSLBikram Shila00:5500:561min489 km112On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur01:0501:061min492 km-12On Time
PPTPirpainti01:1801:191min501 km-12On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki01:3001:311min510 km312On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn02:0502:105min525 km112On Time
TLJTaljhari02:3502:361min553 km112On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn02:4902:501min563 km212On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn03:3103:365min579 km212On Time
KLPKotalpukur03:5303:552min593 km112On Time
PKRPakur04:0604:082min605 km212On Time
RJGRajgram04:2504:261min616 km212On Time
MRRMurarai04:4404:451min628 km212On Time
CTRChatra04:5404:551min635 km212On Time
NHTNalhati Jn05:0605:082min644 km212On Time
RPHRampur Hat05:3905:4910min658 km112On Time
MLVMallarpur06:0106:021min671 km212On Time
SNTSainthia06:2006:244min686 km412On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn06:3606:371min699 km212On Time
PNEPrantik06:5406:551min715 km212On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn07:0307:085min719 km212On Time
GKHGuskara07:2507:261min738 km112On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn08:5108:565min770 km612On Time
DAKEDakhineswar10:1410:162min859 km212On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar10:3810:402min869 km412On Time
SDAHSealdah10:55ends-872 km-12On Time

Bsb Sdah Express - 13134 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Sdah Express - 13134 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
31-07-2020
Saturday
01-08-2020
Yesterday
03-08-2020
Today
04-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
08:35
Cancelled
3
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
18 km
09:33
09:48
Cancelled
1
15min
Sakaldiha
32 km
10:12
10:14
Cancelled
1
2min
Zamania
58 km
10:32
10:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
72 km
10:47
10:52
Cancelled
2
5min
Bhadaura
80 km
10:59
11:01
Cancelled
1
2min
Gahmar
88 km
11:09
11:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Chausa
97 km
11:20
11:22
Cancelled
2
2min
Buxar
108 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Dumraon
124 km
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Twining Ganj
132 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Raghunathpur
141 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Banahi
149 km
12:25
12:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Bihiya
155 km
12:34
12:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Karisath
167 km
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Ara Jn
177 km
13:00
13:05
Cancelled
1
5min
Kulharia
187 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Koelwar
190 km
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Pali A
193 km
13:27
13:29
Cancelled
1
2min
Bihta
199 km
13:35
13:37
Cancelled
1
2min
Sadisopur
203 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Neora
210 km
13:55
13:57
Cancelled
2
2min
Danapur
216 km
15:05
15:15
Cancelled
1
10min
Phulwari Sharif
219 km
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Patna Jn
226 km
16:00
16:10
Cancelled
1
10min
Rajendranagar T
228 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
4
2min
Gulzarbagh
233 km
16:27
16:29
Cancelled
2
2min
Patna Saheb
236 km
16:36
16:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Fatwa
248 km
16:49
16:51
Cancelled
1
2min
Hardas Bigha
253 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Khusropur
256 km
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
1
2min
Karauta
262 km
17:14
17:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
271 km
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Athmal Gola
280 km
17:39
17:41
Cancelled
1
2min
Barh
289 km
17:51
17:53
Cancelled
1
2min
Punarakh
299 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Mor
308 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
315 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
1
2min
Hathidah Jn
322 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Barhiya
333 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
348 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Kiul Jn
349 km
20:45
20:55
Cancelled
5
10min
Kajra
365 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
3
1min
Abhaipur
372 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
3
1min
Dharhara
382 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Dasharathpur
388 km
21:45
21:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
394 km
22:00
22:10
Cancelled
2
10min
Ratanpur
400 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Bariarpur
404 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
3
1min
Sultanganj
422 km
22:50
22:51
Cancelled
2
1min
Akbarnagar
432 km
23:05
23:06
Cancelled
2
1min
Murarpur
438 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Nathnagar
443 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhagalpur
446 km
23:45
23:55
Cancelled
5
10min
Sabaur
454 km
00:04
00:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Ghoga
467 km
00:23
00:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Ekchari
472 km
00:33
00:34
Cancelled
1
1min
Kahalgaon
477 km
00:42
00:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Bikram Shila
483 km
00:55
00:56
Cancelled
2
1min
Shivanarayanpur
489 km
01:05
01:06
Cancelled
2
1min
Pirpainti
498 km
01:18
01:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Mirza Cheuki
506 km
01:30
01:31
Cancelled
3
1min
Sahibganj Jn
521 km
02:05
02:10
Cancelled
1
5min
Taljhari
549 km
02:35
02:36
Cancelled
2
1min
Tinpahar Jn
559 km
02:49
02:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Barharwa Jn
576 km
03:31
03:36
Cancelled
2
5min
Kotalpukur
592 km
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Pakur
604 km
04:06
04:08
Cancelled
2
2min
Rajgram
616 km
04:25
04:26
Cancelled
2
1min
Banshlai Bridge
623 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
2
1min
Murarai
628 km
04:44
04:45
Cancelled
3
1min
Chatra
636 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
3
1min
Nalhati Jn
645 km
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
2
2min
Rampur Hat
659 km
05:39
05:49
Cancelled
2
10min
Mallarpur
671 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
2
1min
Sainthia
687 km
06:20
06:24
Cancelled
4
4min
Ahmadpur Jn
700 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
2
1min
Prantik
715 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
2
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
719 km
07:03
07:08
Cancelled
2
5min
Guskara
738 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Barddhaman Jn
771 km
08:51
08:56
Cancelled
3
5min
Dakhineswar
863 km
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Bidhan Nagar
872 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Sealdah
879 km
10:55
Destination
Cancelled
8
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bsb Sdah Express

Bsb Sdah Express - 13134 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
RMS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Sdah Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Sdah Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Sdah Express - 13134

The Bsb Sdah Express - 13134 train runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to SDAH (Sealdah) 5 of week. It is a popular Varanasi Jn to Sealdah - mail express train and covers a distance of about 872 km. You can check Bsb Sdah Express - 13134 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13134 route map. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsb Sdah Express

2.3
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good but late and cleaning problem bull shit
bakwass train duniya Ka Bhai log
Local passanger disturb in AC coaches as well......
very delay so much delay very bad
wrong benkdkd uejskkd ejksksjs kkdhjd hsbdkdkd jwgdkfm hshdk
achi train hai sahi samay per chalti hai supper running fast
very bad experience charges express train an give service local train
bichari ka itna sara gold paise mobile sab lekr chale gaya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Varanasi to Kolkata