Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Bsb Sdah Express 13134 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
08:35
Varanasi Jn
26hr 20min
82 Stops
SDAH
10:55
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Sdah Express 13134 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsb Sdah Express 13134. Check Bsb Sdah Express 13134 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Sealdah station.

3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops82
Duration26hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsb Sdah Express 13134 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13134 Bsb Sdah Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 83 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts08:35-0-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:3309:4815min17 km-11On Time
SLDSakaldiha10:1210:142min36 km-11On Time
ZNAZamania10:3210:342min62 km-11On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn10:4710:525min75 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura10:5911:012min83 km-11On Time
GMRGahmar11:0911:112min91 km-11On Time
CSAChausa11:2011:222min100 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar11:4211:442min111 km-11On Time
DUREDumraon11:5511:572min128 km-11On Time
TWGTwining Ganj12:0512:072min135 km-11On Time
RPRRaghunathpur12:1512:172min144 km-11On Time
BYNBanahi12:2512:272min153 km-11On Time
BEABihiya12:3412:362min158 km-11On Time
KRSKarisath12:4612:482min170 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn13:0013:055min180 km-11On Time
KUAKulharia13:1313:152min190 km-11On Time
KWRKoelwar13:2013:222min194 km-11On Time
PAILPali A13:2713:292min196 km-11On Time
BTABihta13:3513:372min202 km-11On Time
SDESadisopur13:4313:441min206 km-11On Time
NEONeora13:5513:572min214 km-11On Time
DNRDanapur15:0515:1510min219 km-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif15:2515:272min223 km-11On Time
PNBEPatna Jn16:0016:1010min229 km-11On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T16:2016:222min231 km-11On Time
GZHGulzarbagh16:2716:292min236 km-11On Time
PNCPatna Saheb16:3616:382min239 km-11On Time
FUTFatuha Jn16:4916:512min251 km-11On Time
HDEHardas Bigha16:5716:581min256 km-11On Time
KOOKhusropur17:0417:062min259 km-11On Time
KWOKarauta17:1417:162min265 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn17:3017:322min274 km-11On Time
ATLAthmal Gola17:3917:412min283 km-11On Time
BARHBarh17:5117:532min292 km-11On Time
PHKPunarakh18:0318:052min303 km-11On Time
MORMor18:2318:252min311 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn18:5919:012min318 km-11On Time
HTZHathidah Jn19:1019:122min325 km-11On Time
BRYABarhiya19:2819:302min336 km-11On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn19:4819:502min351 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn20:4520:5510min352 km-11On Time
KJHKajra21:1221:131min368 km-11On Time
AHAAbhaipur21:2321:241min375 km-11On Time
DRHDharhara21:3621:371min385 km-11On Time
DRTPDasharathpur21:4521:472min391 km-11On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn22:0022:1010min397 km-11On Time
RPURRatanpur22:1922:201min404 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur22:2822:291min408 km-11On Time
SGGSultanganj22:5022:511min426 km-11On Time
AKNAkbarnagar23:0523:061min436 km-11On Time
MPYMurarpur23:1523:161min441 km-11On Time
NATNathnagar23:2523:261min446 km-11On Time
BGPBhagalpur23:4523:5510min450 km-11On Time
SBOSabaur00:0400:051min458 km-12On Time
GGAGhoga00:2300:241min471 km-12On Time
EKCEkchari00:3300:341min476 km-12On Time
CLGKahalgaon00:4200:431min480 km-12On Time
BKSLBikram Shila00:5500:561min486 km-12On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur01:0501:061min492 km-12On Time
PPTPirpainti01:1801:191min501 km-12On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki01:3001:311min509 km-12On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn02:0502:105min524 km-12On Time
TLJTaljhari02:3502:361min552 km-12On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn02:4902:501min562 km-12On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn03:3103:365min579 km-12On Time
KLPKotalpukur03:5303:552min593 km-12On Time
PKRPakur04:0604:082min605 km-12On Time
RJGRajgram04:2504:261min616 km-12On Time
MRRMurarai04:4404:451min628 km-12On Time
CTRChatra04:5404:551min635 km-12On Time
NHTNalhati Jn05:0605:082min644 km-12On Time
RPHRampur Hat05:3905:4910min658 km-12On Time
MLVMallarpur06:0106:021min670 km-12On Time
SNTSainthia06:2006:244min686 km-12On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn06:3606:371min699 km-12On Time
PNEPrantik06:5406:551min714 km-12On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn07:0307:085min718 km-12On Time
GKHGuskara07:2507:261min737 km-12On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn08:5108:565min770 km-12On Time
DAKEDakhineswar10:1410:162min858 km-12On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar10:3810:402min867 km-12On Time
SDAHSealdah10:55ends-871 km-12On Time

Bsb Sdah Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 08:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
18 km
09:33
09:33
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
15min
Sakaldiha
36 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
62 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
75 km
10:47
10:47
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
5min
Bhadaura
83 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
2min
Gahmar
91 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
Chausa
101 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
112 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
128 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Twining Ganj
135 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Raghunathpur
144 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Banahi
153 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
159 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Karisath
170 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
180 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Kulharia
190 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Koelwar
194 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Pali A
196 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
202 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Sadisopur
207 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
Neora
214 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
219 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Phulwari Sharif
223 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
229 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
232 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
236 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
239 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
251 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
2min
Hardas Bigha
256 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
260 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Karauta
265 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
274 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Athmal Gola
283 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Barh
292 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Punarakh
303 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Mor
311 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
318 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
326 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
336 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
351 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
352 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Kajra
368 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
375 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
386 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
391 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
397 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Ratanpur
404 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
409 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
426 km
22:50
22:50
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
437 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
442 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
447 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
451 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Sabaur
458 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
471 km
00:23
00:23
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
476 km
00:33
00:33
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
481 km
00:42
00:42
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
489 km
00:55
00:55
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
492 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
501 km
01:18
01:18
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
509 km
01:30
01:30
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
524 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Taljhari
553 km
02:35
02:35
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
562 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
579 km
03:31
03:31
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
5min
Kotalpukur
593 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
605 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Rajgram
615 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
627 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Chatra
635 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
644 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
658 km
05:39
05:39
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
10min
Mallarpur
670 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
685 km
06:20
06:20
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
4min
Ahmadpur Jn
699 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Prantik
714 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
718 km
07:03
07:03
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
5min
Guskara
737 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
770 km
08:51
08:51
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
5min
Dakhineswar
859 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Bidhan Nagar
868 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Sealdah
872 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Sdah Express 13134 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Sdah Express - 13134 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
RMS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Sdah Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Sdah Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Sdah Express 13134 Train Information

Bsb Sdah Express (13134) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 871 km. The fare classes on 13134 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Sdah Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.