Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Koaa Rdp Expres 13145 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
19:50
Kolkata Chitpur
10hr 25min
18 Stops
RDP
06:15
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Rdp Expres 13145 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Rdp Expres 13145. Check Koaa Rdp Expres 13145 seat availability from Kolkata Chitpur station to Radhikapur station.

2A
INR1070
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
RDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration10hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koaa Rdp Expres 13145 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13145 Koaa Rdp Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and ends at Radhikapur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Radhikapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkata Chitpurstarts19:50-0311On Time
NHNaihati Jn20:4020:422min34 km2119min
BDCBandel Jn21:0621:082min43 km711On Time
ABKAAmbika Kalna21:4121:432min85 km3114min
NDAENabadwip Dham22:0122:032min108 km3113min
KWAEKatwa22:3922:445min148 km411On Time
SALESalar22:5822:591min165 km1111min
KGLEKhagraghat Road23:2523:272min206 km311
AZAzimganj Jn23:4123:465min220 km111On Time
JRLEJangipur Road00:4000:411min255 km112On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn01:3201:375min300 km112On Time
MLDTMalda Town02:4002:5010min335 km412On Time
SMSamsi03:1803:202min370 km2123min
BKRDBhaluka Road F03:3503:372min380 km1124min
HCRHarischandrpur03:4703:492min390 km2124min
BOEBarsoi Jn04:2504:272min423 km11214min
RGJRaiganj04:4504:5510min444 km2121min
KAJKaliyaganj05:4005:422min464 km212On Time
RDPRadhikapur06:15ends-476 km212On Time

Koaa Rdp Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Kolkata Chitpur at 19:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata Chitpur
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
3
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
2
2min
Bandel Jn
43 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
7
2min
Ambika Kalna
85 km
21:41
21:41
21:43
21:43
On Time
3
2min
Nabadwip Dham
108 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
3
2min
Katwa
148 km
22:39
22:39
22:44
22:44
On Time
4
5min
Salar
165 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
1
1min
Khagraghat Road
206 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
3
2min
Azimganj Jn
220 km
23:41
23:41
23:46
23:46
On Time
1
5min
Jangipur Road
255 km
00:40
00:40
00:41
00:41
On Time
1
1min
New Farakka Jn
300 km
01:32
01:32
01:37
01:37
On Time
1
5min
Malda Town
335 km
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
4
10min
Samsi
370 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
2
2min
Bhaluka Road F
380 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
1
2min
Harischandrpur
390 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
423 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
1
2min
Raiganj
444 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
2
10min
Kaliyaganj
464 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
2
2min
Radhikapur
476 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Rdp Expres 13145 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Rdp Expres - 13145 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata Chitpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Koaa Rdp Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Rdp Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Rdp Expres 13145 Train Information

Koaa Rdp Expres (13145) train runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Radhikapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 476 km. The fare classes on 13145 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Rdp Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Kolkata to Radhikapur