Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Koaa Rdp Expres 13145 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
19:30
Kolkata
11hr 30min
18 Stops
RDP
07:00
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Rdp Expres 13145 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1070
2S
INR160
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RDP
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Rdp Expres 13145 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13145 Koaa Rdp Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Radhikapur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Radhikapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts19:30-0311-
NHNaihati Jn20:1320:152min34 km211-
BDCBandel Jn20:5020:522min43 km-11-
ABKAAmbika Kalna21:2721:281min85 km311-
NDAENabadwip Dham21:5121:532min108 km311-
KWAEKatwa22:4222:475min148 km411-
SALESalar23:0323:041min165 km211-
KGLEKhagraghat Road23:3623:371min206 km111-
AZAzimganj Jn00:0500:2520min220 km112-
JRLEJangipur Road01:1401:151min255 km112-
NFKNew Farakka Jn02:2502:305min300 km212-
MLDTMalda Town03:2503:3510min335 km412-
SMSamsi04:0804:102min370 km212-
BKRDBhaluka Road F04:2104:232min380 km112-
HCRHarischandrpur04:3304:352min390 km212-
BOEBarsoi Jn05:0705:125min423 km-12-
RGJRaiganj05:3505:4510min444 km112-
KAJKaliyaganj06:3006:322min464 km112-
RDPRadhikapur07:00ends-476 km112-

Koaa Rdp Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Salar at undefined
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
19:30
On Time
3
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
20:24
20:13
20:26
20:15
11min
2
2min
Bandel Jn
43 km
20:43
20:50
21:09
20:52
17min
3
26min
Ambika Kalna
85 km
21:43
21:27
21:47
21:28
19min
3
4min
Nabadwip Dham
108 km
22:04
21:51
22:08
21:53
15min
3
4min
Katwa
148 km
22:38
22:42
22:47
On Time
4
-
Salar
165 km
23:04
23:03
23:04
On Time
1
-
Khagraghat Road
206 km
23:48
23:36
23:49
23:37
12min
3
1min
Azimganj Jn
221 km
00:05
00:05
00:25
On Time
1
-
Jangipur Road
256 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
On Time
1
-
New Farakka Jn
300 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
On Time
2
-
Malda Town
335 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
On Time
1
-
Samsi
370 km
04:08
04:08
04:15
04:10
On Time
2
7min
Bhaluka Road F
381 km
04:31
04:21
04:33
04:23
10min
1
2min
Harischandrpur
391 km
04:44
04:33
04:48
04:35
11min
2
4min
Barsoi Jn
426 km
05:34
05:07
05:41
05:12
27min
2
7min
Raiganj
447 km
06:05
05:35
06:20
05:45
30min
2
15min
Kaliyaganj
467 km
06:45
06:30
06:47
06:32
15min
1
2min
Radhikapur
479 km
07:15
07:00
Destination
15min
2
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Rdp Expres 13145 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Rdp Expres - 13145 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
AB1
AB2
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Rdp Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Rdp Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Rdp Expres 13145 Train Information

Koaa Rdp Expres (13145) train runs from Kolkata to Radhikapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 476 km. The fare classes on 13145 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Rdp Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Rdp Expres 13145 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
biggest flop.. rly should close running trains and sell everything to ambani uncle.. he will make it world class
Madarchod late bhohat karte hai
Simply.. a slow moving train in a zero option route..😄
sometimes this train is very late
this is a lovely train ❤️❤️
very very very very very pooorrrrr
really very nice train this is really very good to travel with family
train ta actually kolkata theke malda porjonto baki poth ta doya Kore chalano hoi sob Somoi late
Destination should be changed to sealdah or Howrah
Excellent app Be helpful to every users
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW