Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mithilanchal Ex 13155 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
20:55
Kolkata
13hr 50min
18 Stops
SMI
10:45
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mithilanchal Ex 13155 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1325
2S
INR195
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 010
1hr 44min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMI
KOAA
-
-
-

Mithilanchal Ex 13155 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13155 Mithilanchal Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Sitamarhi. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Sitamarhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts20:55-0-11-
NHNaihati Jn21:3721:392min34 km511-
BWNBarddhaman Jn23:2023:233min110 km-11-
DGRDurgapur00:1500:172min174 km312-
ASNAsansol Jn01:0701:125min216 km412-
CRJChittaranjan01:3501:372min241 km312-
MDPMadhupur Jn02:1602:215min297 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn02:4602:515min326 km212-
JAJJhajha04:0004:1010min370 km312-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn04:4904:512min425 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn06:2006:4020min463 km812-
DSSDalsingh Sarai07:1007:122min491 km112-
SPJSamastipur Jn07:5508:0510min514 km-12-
LSILaheria Sarai08:3908:412min547 km112-
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:5309:0310min552 km112-
KMLKamtaul09:2909:312min575 km112-
JGAJogiara09:4209:442min586 km-12-
JNRJanakpur Road09:5409:562min594 km112-
SMISitamarhi10:45ends-619 km-12-

Mithilanchal Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
23:20
23:20
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
3min
Durgapur
174 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
216 km
01:07
01:07
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
241 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
298 km
02:16
02:16
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
327 km
02:46
02:46
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
371 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Luckeesarai Jn
426 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
463 km
06:20
06:20
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
20min
Dalsingh Sarai
491 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
514 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
547 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
551 km
08:53
08:53
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
10min
Kamtaul
575 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
JOGIARA
586 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Janakpur Road
594 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
619 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mithilanchal Ex 13155 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mithilanchal Ex - 13155 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
AB1
AB2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mithilanchal Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutMithilanchal Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mithilanchal Ex 13155 Train Information

Mithilanchal Ex (13155) train runs from Kolkata to Sitamarhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 619 km. The fare classes on 13155 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mithilanchal Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mithilanchal Ex 13155 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very clean services superb 👌
copy I have will send 3will will aof of of of
very bad experience and dirty washroom and full train are so much dirty
Excellent train happy to travel
...........................
Time thora kam hona chahiye 10:45 ke jagah 8:am hona chahiye
Kindly watch that after 10:30 pm, no other passengers will make noise r turn on the lights its difficult to adjust specially when you travelling with ladies
I am giving 3 star for all over performance. Because train is good no dout . Issue faced by me during journey No water in the coach AB1 in which i travelled• In other coaches water is available but tap is not working properly • Train ticket system is too poor• My co -passanger ticket is fully confirm in 3 days. but my ticket is not confirmed in one month.
average mahesh mmmmmmmMMnNNm
this train is really good because night to morning time is very suitable time for the passenger
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW