Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mithilanchal Ex 13155 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
20:55
Kolkata
13hr 50min
18 Stops
SMI
10:45
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mithilanchal Ex 13155 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1325
2S
INR195
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 9min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMI
KOAA
-
-
-

Mithilanchal Ex 13155 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mithilanchal Ex - 13155 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mithilanchal Ex 13155 runs from Kolkata to Sitamarhi, 2 days. The Mithilanchal Ex 13155 mail express departs from Kolkata at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Mithilanchal Ex train is 13hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mithilanchal Ex - 13155 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mithilanchal Ex has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Mithilanchal Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts20:55-0111On Time
NHNaihati Jn21:3721:392min35 km5113min
BWNBarddhaman Jn23:2023:233min111 km-112min
DGRDurgapur00:1500:172min175 km3122min
ASNAsansol Jn01:0701:125min217 km412On Time
CRJChittaranjan01:3501:372min242 km3127min
MDPMadhupur Jn02:1602:215min298 km2129min
JSMEJasidih Jn02:4602:515min327 km21223min
JAJJhajha04:0004:1010min371 km312On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn04:4904:512min426 km21211min
BJUBarauni Jn06:2006:4020min464 km8122min
DSSDalsingh Sarai07:1007:122min491 km11216min
SPJSamastipur Jn07:5508:0510min515 km-126min
LSILaheria Sarai08:3908:412min547 km11224min
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:5309:0310min552 km11228min
KMLKamtaul09:2909:312min575 km11227min
JGAJogiara09:4209:442min587 km-1229min
JNRJanakpur Road09:5409:562min595 km11231min
SMISitamarhi10:45ends-620 km-1212min

Mithilanchal Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
20:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Naihati Jn
-
21:37
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
23:20
23:23
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
-
00:15
00:17
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
-
01:07
01:12
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
-
01:35
01:37
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
-
02:16
02:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
-
02:46
02:51
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
-
04:00
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
-
04:49
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
06:20
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dalsingh Sarai
-
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
07:55
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
-
08:39
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
-
08:53
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kamtaul
-
09:29
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
JOGIARA
-
09:42
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Janakpur Road
-
09:54
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sitamarhi
619 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mithilanchal Ex 13155 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mithilanchal Ex - 13155 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
AB1
AB2
D3
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Mithilanchal Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutMithilanchal Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mithilanchal Ex 13155 Train Information

Mithilanchal Ex (13155) train runs from Kolkata to Sitamarhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 620 km. The fare classes on 13155 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mithilanchal Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mithilanchal Ex 13155 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
...........................
Time thora kam hona chahiye 10:45 ke jagah 8:am hona chahiye
Kindly watch that after 10:30 pm, no other passengers will make noise r turn on the lights its difficult to adjust specially when you travelling with ladies
I am giving 3 star for all over performance. Because train is good no dout . Issue faced by me during journey No water in the coach AB1 in which i travelled• In other coaches water is available but tap is not working properly • Train ticket system is too poor• My co -passanger ticket is fully confirm in 3 days. but my ticket is not confirmed in one month.
average mahesh mmmmmmmMMnNNm
this train is really good because night to morning time is very suitable time for the passenger
train 🚂🚃 is fastest travel.
समस्तीपुर जक्शन से, सीतामढ़ी, मिथिलांचल एक्सप्रेस
Kolkata sitamarhi haksbakahsjajajaja
good job and congratulations to all of the day
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW