Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13155 Mithilanchal Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13155 Mithilanchal Ex train live running status. 13155 Mithilanchal Ex train runs from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Sitamarhi (SMI) on Thu, Sun. 13155 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 13155 Mithilanchal Ex from Kolkata Chitpur is 21:05. The arrival time to Sitamarhi is 11:19. The total distance covered by Mithilanchal Ex is 619 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mithilanchal Ex - 13155.
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Chittaranjan at 01:47
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata Chitpur
-
Source
21:05
20:55
10min
3
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
21:44
21:37
21:46
21:39
7min
2
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
23:01
23:20
23:31
23:23
8min
2
3min
Durgapur
174 km
00:10
00:15
00:19
00:17
2min
3
2min
Asansol Jn
216 km
01:20
01:07
01:25
01:12
13min
4
5min
Chittaranjan
241 km
01:47
01:35
01:59
01:37
12min
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
297 km
02:38
02:16
02:43
02:21
22min
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
326 km
03:12
02:46
03:19
02:51
26min
2
5min
Jhajha
370 km
04:06
03:55
04:19
04:05
11min
3
10min
Luckeesarai Jn
425 km
05:12
04:43
05:16
04:45
29min
3
2min
Barauni Jn
463 km
06:35
06:20
06:54
06:30
15min
8
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
491 km
07:24
07:02
07:28
07:04
22min
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
514 km
08:06
07:55
08:28
08:05
11min
4
10min
Laheria Sarai
547 km
09:17
08:55
09:24
08:57
22min
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
552 km
09:33
09:10
09:47
09:15
23min
1
5min
Kamtaul
575 km
10:18
09:35
10:22
09:37
43min
1
2min
JOGIARA
586 km
10:33
09:48
10:35
09:50
45min
1
2min
Janakpur Road
594 km
10:45
09:59
10:49
10:01
46min
1
2min
Sitamarhi
619 km
11:19
11:00
Destination
19min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13155 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mithilanchal Ex 13155 train running or not?

A. Mithilanchal Ex 13155 train starts from Kolkata Chitpur at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mithilanchal Ex 13155 train now?

A. Check the location of Mithilanchal Ex 13155 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mithilanchal Ex 13155 train?

A. The last stop for Mithilanchal Ex 13155 train is Sitamarhi(SMI). The train reaches Sitamarhi at 11:19