Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Koaa Agc Expres 13167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
12:10
Kolkata
27hr 40min
21 Stops
AGC
15:50
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Agc Expres 13167 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Agc Expres 13167. Check Koaa Agc Expres 13167 seat availability from Kolkata station to Agra Cantt station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR360
3A
INR1620
SL
INR610
December 2022
Thu, 15 Dec
WL2
98% Chances
2hr 34min
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
WL2
98% Chances
2hr 34min
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
AVL 0012
2hr 34min
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops21
Duration27hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Koaa Agc Expres 13167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13167 Koaa Agc Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Agra Cantt. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Agra Cantt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts12:10-0411-
ASNAsansol Jn14:4814:502min203 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn15:5516:005min262 km311-
GAYAGaya Jn18:5218:575min460 km111-
DOSDehri On Sone19:4719:492min546 km211-
SSMSasaram20:0120:032min563 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:3521:4510min663 km811-
BSBVaranasi Jn22:5023:0010min680 km911-
PBHPartapgarh Jn01:4501:505min808 km212-
AMEAmethi02:3302:352min843 km112-
GNGGauriganj02:4802:491min857 km112-
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:2803:302min903 km212-
LKOLucknow Nr05:4005:5010min981 km712-
CNBKanpur Central07:4507:505min1055 km912-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj08:0508:072min1057 km112-
KJNKannauj09:0309:052min1135 km112-
FGRFatehgarh10:1010:122min1189 km112-
FBDFarrukhabad10:5010:555min1194 km112-
KSJKasganj12:3212:4210min1302 km-12-
HTCHathras City13:2713:325min1365 km112-
MTJMathura Jn14:4014:455min1407 km712-
AGCAgra Cantt15:50ends-1461 km-12-

Koaa Agc Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Rae Bareli Jn at 03:37
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
12:10
On Time
2
Source
Asansol Jn
204 km
15:21
14:48
15:28
14:50
38min
4
7min
Dhanbad Jn
264 km
16:34
15:55
16:44
16:00
44min
3
10min
Gaya Jn
463 km
18:59
18:52
19:11
18:57
14min
1
12min
Dehri On Sone
548 km
20:14
19:47
20:19
19:49
30min
3
5min
Sasaram
566 km
20:35
20:01
20:39
20:03
36min
2
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
668 km
21:56
21:35
21:45
On Time
6
-
Varanasi Jn
686 km
23:59
22:50
23:00
On Time
5
-
Partapgarh Jn
814 km
01:59
01:45
02:10
01:50
20min
1
11min
Amethi
850 km
02:45
02:33
02:49
02:35
14min
2
4min
Gauriganj
863 km
03:01
02:48
03:06
02:49
17min
2
5min
Rae Bareli Jn
910 km
03:37
03:28
03:43
03:30
9min
1
6min
Lucknow Nr
988 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
5
10min
Kanpur Central
1059 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
9
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1062 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
1
2min
Kannauj
1140 km
09:25
09:03
09:32
09:05
22min
1
7min
Fatehgarh
1194 km
10:16
10:10
10:23
10:12
6min
1
7min
Farrukhabad
1199 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
10:55
On Time
3
10min
Kasganj
1307 km
12:32
12:32
12:45
12:42
On Time
1
13min
Hathras City
1370 km
13:38
13:27
13:42
13:32
11min
1
4min
Mathura Jn
1412 km
14:24
14:40
14:41
14:45
On Time
7
17min
Agra Cantt
1466 km
15:46
15:50
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Agc Expres 13167 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Agc Expres - 13167 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Koaa Agc Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Agc Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Agc Expres 13167 Train Information

Koaa Agc Expres (13167) train runs from Kolkata to Agra Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1461 km. The fare classes on 13167 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Agc Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Agc Expres 13167 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut hi ghatiya train hai bahut slow naam hi Khali express hai ....
Bedroll which was supplied in the 13167 up Exp very dirty and not pressed on 20/10/22 in A1 birth no.-25 ex ASN to LKO
satisfied clean coach avarag food .baggers disturb
Bahut hi achi train hai vrendawan jana ho agra jana ho to best hai ye train
very bad conditions in Genral compartment...so dirty and dust and the condition of toilets are worst in this train
re oiyv byj hv kch vjke rke l hjn iybe b bhej bb vh bj bby NVm ke ra vj r b bhn
so much dirty train. cleaniess is not good
this train is fast and respect the time
hi very good days to get my life
रेल नीर के पानी मे मिलावट थी, alcohol का। ₹15 का पानी ₹20 मे लिया वो अलग।
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW