Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

13346

Bsb Intercity Ex
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGRL
05:45
Singrauli
7hr 15min
10 Stops
BSB
13:00
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13346 - Bsb Intercity Ex

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SGRL
BSB
-
-

Bsb Intercity Ex Schedule

13346 - Bsb Intercity Ex runs from Singrauli to Varanasi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 13346 passenger train departs from Singrauli at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 13346 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bsb Intercity Ex - 13346 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bsb Intercity Ex & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGRLSingraulistarts05:45-0111On Time
KRLRKaraila Road Jn06:0406:084min13 km111-
OBRObra Dam06:5506:572min50 km111On Time
BXLLBilli07:0407:095min56 km-11-
CPUChopan07:2307:5027min63 km-11On Time
CUKChurk08:2008:211min84 km111On Time
SBDRSonbhadra08:3308:385min89 km-11On Time
LUSALusa09:2409:251min124 km111On Time
SKGHSaktesgarh09:5910:001min145 km111On Time
CARChunar10:4011:1030min165 km511On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn13:00ends-210 km-11On Time

Bsb Intercity Ex - 13346 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Intercity Ex - 13346 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Obra Dam
51 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Chopan
63 km
07:23
07:50
Cancelled
-
27min
Churk
85 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonbhadra
89 km
08:33
08:38
Cancelled
-
5min
Lusa
124 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Saktesgarh
145 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Chunar
165 km
10:40
11:10
Cancelled
-
30min
Varanasi Jn
209 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bsb Intercity Ex

Bsb Intercity Ex - 13346 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Singrauli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Intercity Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Intercity Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Intercity Ex - 13346

The Bsb Intercity Ex - 13346 train runs from SGRL (Singrauli) to BSB (Varanasi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Singrauli to Varanasi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 210 km. You can check Bsb Intercity Ex - 13346 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13346 route map. You can also check how to reach Singrauli to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsb Intercity Ex

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN