more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.1

13346 Bsb Intercity Ex

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGRL
05:45
Singrauli
7hr 15min
10 Stops
BSB
13:00
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

13346 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BSB
SGRL
-
-
-

13346 Schedule & Time Table

13346 - Bsb Intercity Ex runs from Singrauli to Varanasi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 13346 passenger train departs from Singrauli at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 13346 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Chunar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bsb Intercity Ex - 13346 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bsb Intercity Ex and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGRLSingraulistarts05:45-0111On Time
KRLRKaraila Road Jn06:0406:084min13 km111-
OBRObra Dam06:5506:572min50 km111On Time
BXLLBilli07:0407:095min56 km-11-
CPUChopan07:2307:5027min63 km-11On Time
CUKChurk08:2008:211min84 km111On Time
SBDRSonbhadra08:3308:385min89 km-11On Time
LUSALusa09:2409:251min124 km111On Time
SKGHSaktesgarh09:5910:001min145 km111On Time
CARChunar10:4011:1030min165 km511On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn13:00ends-210 km-11On Time

13346 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Intercity Ex - 13346 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Obra Dam
50 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Chopan
62 km
07:23
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Churk
84 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sonbhadra
89 km
08:33
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Lusa
123 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Saktesgarh
144 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chunar
165 km
10:40
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
210 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

13346 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Intercity Ex - 13346 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Singrauli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Intercity Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Intercity Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bsb Intercity Ex (13346) Train

13346 is a popular Singrauli to Varanasi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 210 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13346 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Singrauli to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

13346 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Air-conditioned CC coach has been taken away. so no AC class coaches available.. better go by Bus
bakwash gadi hai ...... .............
Air-conditioned CC coach has been taken away. so no AC class coaches available.. better go by Bus
worst than earlier needed reservation seats
worst than earlier needed reservation seats
Air-conditioned CC coach has been taken away. so no AC class coaches available.. better go by Bus
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW