Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Bsb Intercity Ex 13346 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGRL
05:45
Singrauli
7hr 15min
10 Stops
BSB
13:00
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Intercity Ex 13346 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BSB
SGRL
-
-
-

Bsb Intercity Ex 13346 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsb Intercity Ex - 13346 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsb Intercity Ex 13346 runs from Singrauli to Varanasi Jn, 7 days. The Bsb Intercity Ex 13346 passenger departs from Singrauli at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bsb Intercity Ex train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsb Intercity Ex - 13346 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsb Intercity Ex has the longest halt time at Chunar, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Bsb Intercity Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGRLSingraulistarts05:45-0111On Time
KRLRKaraila Road Jn06:0406:084min13 km111-
OBRObra Dam06:5506:572min50 km111On Time
BXLLBilli07:0407:095min56 km-11-
CPUChopan07:2307:5027min63 km-11On Time
CUKChurk08:2008:211min84 km111On Time
SBDRSonbhadra08:3308:385min89 km-11On Time
LUSALusa09:2409:251min124 km111On Time
SKGHSaktesgarh09:5910:001min145 km111On Time
CARChunar10:4011:1030min165 km511On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn13:00ends-210 km-11On Time

Bsb Intercity Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Obra Dam
50 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Chopan
62 km
07:23
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Churk
84 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sonbhadra
89 km
08:33
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Lusa
123 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Saktesgarh
144 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chunar
165 km
10:40
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
210 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bsb Intercity Ex 13346 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Intercity Ex - 13346 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Singrauli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Intercity Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Intercity Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Intercity Ex 13346 Train Information

Bsb Intercity Ex (13346) train runs from Singrauli to Varanasi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 13346 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Intercity Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Intercity Ex 13346 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Air-conditioned CC coach has been taken away. so no AC class coaches available.. better go by Bus
Air-conditioned CC coach has been taken away. so no AC class coaches available.. better go by Bus
Air-conditioned CC coach has been taken away. so no AC class coaches available.. better go by Bus
bakwash gadi hai ...... .............
Air-conditioned CC coach has been taken away. so no AC class coaches available.. better go by Bus
worst than earlier needed reservation seats
worst than earlier needed reservation seats
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW