Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gd Asn Exp 13510 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
15:00
Gonda Jn
20hr 25min
20 Stops
ASN
11:25
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gd Asn Exp 13510 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR245
3A
INR1150
SL
INR425
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
MAU
-
-
-

Gd Asn Exp 13510 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gd Asn Exp - 13510 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gd Asn Exp 13510 runs from Gonda Jn to Asansol Jn, 1 days. The Gd Asn Exp 13510 mail express departs from Gonda Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Gd Asn Exp train is 20hr 25min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gd Asn Exp - 13510 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gd Asn Exp has the longest halt time at Mankapur Jn,Ayodhya,Shahganj Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Gd Asn Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts15:00-0-11-
MURMankapur Jn15:3015:5525min29 km-11-
AYAyodhya16:4517:1025min67 km-11-
GGJGoshainganj18:0618:071min99 km-11-
ABPAkbarpur18:3518:372min121 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn20:3020:5525min165 km-11-
KRNDKhorason Road21:1621:182min187 km-11-
AMHAzamgarh21:4321:485min222 km-11-
MAUMau Jn22:3522:405min265 km-11-
BUIBallia23:5500:005min334 km-12-
CPRChhapra01:2501:305min399 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn02:4502:505min458 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:5003:555min512 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn04:4004:455min564 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn05:5506:1520min615 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn07:4407:462min654 km-12-
JAJJhajha08:4008:455min708 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn09:1709:192min752 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn09:4409:462min781 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan10:2210:242min837 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn11:25ends-862 km-12-

Gd Asn Exp Running Status

Check 13510 Gd Asn Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Mau Jn at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 40hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mau Jn
262 km
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Ballia
331 km
23:55
23:55
00:00
00:00
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
397 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
456 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
510 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
562 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
613 km
05:55
05:55
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
20min
Kiul Jn
652 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
706 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
750 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
779 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
835 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
860 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gd Asn Exp 13510 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gd Asn Exp - 13510 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Gd Asn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGd Asn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gd Asn Exp 13510 Train Information

Gd Asn Exp (13510) train runs from Gonda Jn to Asansol Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 862 km. The fare classes on 13510 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gd Asn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gd Asn Exp 13510 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleaning at the right time a queuing very good
Bakwas ... not on time...5 hour delay
train ki timing acchi hai amh to asn ke liye
Stolen, Theft Normal in this Train, i lost everything . be careful
nice aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaffhhhh
this train is very usefull and perfect time
yah train bahut Achcha hai Samay per pahuncha deta hai family ke pass pahunchne mein dikkat nahin aati
enjjvdfhnvffhndghndhnfhnfbnhh bjj
bad train no time despatch
kya likhu is train ke bare mae bahut jyada late rahti hai..is se accha tho local train hai...mae railway government se request karta hu ki train ke bare mae soche khas kar ke time par ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW