Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
13:45
Tambaram
33hr 25min
30 Stops
JSME
23:10
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JSME
TBM
-
-
-

Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tbm Jsme Exp - 13575 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 runs from Tambaram to Jasidih Jn, 1 days. The Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 mail express departs from Tambaram at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Tbm Jsme Exp train is 33hr 25min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tbm Jsme Exp - 13575 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tbm Jsme Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam,Asansol Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Tbm Jsme Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts13:45-0711On Time
MSChennai Egmore14:1014:2010min25 km-11On Time
SPESullurupeta15:4915:501min111 km111On Time
GDRGudur Jn16:4816:502min167 km211On Time
NLRNellore17:0717:081min205 km211On Time
OGLOngole18:3918:401min322 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn20:1220:131min429 km411On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn21:0521:2015min460 km-11On Time
EEEluru22:0422:051min520 km211On Time
RJYRajahmundry00:0200:042min609 km312On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn00:4500:461min659 km112On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:1004:3020min810 km312On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn05:2705:325min871 km-12On Time
VBLBobbili06:1806:202min925 km112On Time
PVPParvatipuram06:4106:421min949 km212On Time
RGDARayagada07:3507:405min996 km-12On Time
MNGDMuniguda08:4108:421min1051 km212On Time
KSNGKesinga09:4209:442min1124 km112On Time
TIGTitlagarh10:0010:1010min1137 km-12On Time
BLGRBalangir11:0011:055min1200 km-12On Time
BRGABargarh Road12:1012:122min1276 km-12On Time
SBPSambalpur13:1513:2510min1319 km-12On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn14:3014:355min1367 km312On Time
ROURourkela16:0016:1010min1468 km-12On Time
CKPChakradharpur17:3517:372min1570 km-12On Time
PRRPurulia Jn19:2819:302min1686 km-12On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar20:1220:131min1725 km112On Time
ASNAsansol Jn21:0521:2520min1762 km612On Time
CRJChittaranjan21:4821:502min1787 km-12On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn22:2922:312min1843 km-12On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn23:10ends-1872 km-12On Time

Tbm Jsme Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Chennai Egmore
24 km
14:10
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sullurupeta
111 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
166 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore
204 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ongole
321 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
428 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
21:05
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Eluru
519 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajahmundry
609 km
00:02
00:04
Cancelled
-
-
Samalkot Jn
659 km
00:45
00:46
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
809 km
04:10
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
870 km
05:27
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bobbili
925 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Parvatipuram
949 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Rayagada
996 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Muniguda
1050 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kesinga
1123 km
09:42
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
1136 km
10:00
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Balangir
1199 km
11:00
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bargarh Road
1276 km
12:10
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
1318 km
13:15
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
1367 km
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
1468 km
16:00
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chakradharpur
1569 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
1685 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Joychandi Pahar
1724 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
1761 km
21:05
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
1787 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
1843 km
22:29
22:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
1872 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tbm Jsme Exp - 13575 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tambaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tbm Jsme Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTbm Jsme Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 Train Information

Tbm Jsme Exp (13575) train runs from Tambaram to Jasidih Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1872 km. The fare classes on 13575 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tbm Jsme Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tbm Jsme Exp 13575 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ganesh Kumar GANESH KUMAR Kumar [email protected] the
This is amazing 😍 Aap for Train Services
it's Too good App and Very Eissely app all real Selution is here
my first time train station Chennai to bolangir I'm single boy
kuchh bhi suvidha nahin tha
Superb and empty train best of journeys
good in time but not cleanliness
I mean this train is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW