Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Dauladhar Exp 14035 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
23:15
Delhi S Rohilla
8hr 55min
16 Stops
PTK
08:10
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dauladhar Exp 14035 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
WL3
87% Chances
1hr 26min
Fri, 27 May
WL3
94% Chances
1hr 26min
Mon, 30 May
WL5
94% Chances
1hr 26min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL10
92% Chances
1hr 26min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL4
95% Chances
1hr 26min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 26min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
2hr 2min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL5
96% Chances
2hr 2min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 001
2hr 2min
Wed, 15 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
2hr 2min
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PTK
DEE
-
-
-

Dauladhar Exp 14035 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dauladhar Exp - 14035 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dauladhar Exp 14035 runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Pathankot, 3 days. The Dauladhar Exp 14035 mail express departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Dauladhar Exp train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dauladhar Exp - 14035 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dauladhar Exp has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dauladhar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts23:15-0411On Time
SSBShakurbasti23:2923:312min6 km-113min
BGZBahadurgarh23:4723:492min25 km11115min
ROKRohtak Jn00:1900:212min66 km21215min
JINDJind Jn01:0301:052min123 km41213min
NRWNarwana Jn01:3001:322min157 km21212min
JHLJakhal Jn02:1802:202min195 km112On Time
LHALehra Gaga02:3502:372min211 km1127min
SFMUSunam Udham S W02:5502:572min233 km1128min
SAGSangrur03:1003:122min245 km2127min
DUIDhuri Jn03:3203:408min261 km4128min
METMalerkotla03:5403:562min278 km1126min
LDHLudhiana Jn04:5505:0510min323 km312On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant05:5506:005min376 km11221min
DZADasuya06:4806:502min433 km21213min
MEXMukerian07:0607:082min449 km21221min
PTKPathankot08:10ends-492 km3123min

Dauladhar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Shakurbasti
6 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
25 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
65 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
122 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
156 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
194 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
210 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
232 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
245 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
261 km
03:32
03:32
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
8min
Malerkotla
278 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
323 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
375 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Dasuya
433 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Mukerian
448 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
492 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dauladhar Exp 14035 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dauladhar Exp - 14035 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
AB1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dauladhar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDauladhar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dauladhar Exp 14035 Train Information

Dauladhar Exp (14035) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Pathankot. This mail express train covers a distance of about 492 km. The fare classes on 14035 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dauladhar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dauladhar Exp 14035 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best service, NEED SPEED IMPROVEMENT
best services and good timing
best service.
best service is on time running and seat ability
bhot yaadgar lamhe judhe huye h es train ke sth
train is too good on time cleanliness is excellent there is no rush in train.
right time train standing on station very nice train
poor experience because train stop unknow stopage
very good time for trian journey
superb for last moment bookings. kudos
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW