Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Dauladhar Exp 14035 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
23:15
Delhi S Rohilla
-15hr 5min
16 Stops
PTK
08:10
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dauladhar Exp 14035 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dauladhar Exp 14035. Check Dauladhar Exp 14035 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Pathankot station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PTK
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops16
Duration-15hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dauladhar Exp 14035 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14035 Dauladhar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Pathankot. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Pathankot and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts23:15-0411On Time
SSBShakurbasti23:2923:312min6 km-113min
BGZBahadurgarh23:4723:492min25 km1119min
ROKRohtak Jn00:1900:212min66 km2127min
JINDJind Jn01:0301:052min123 km41219min
NRWNarwana Jn01:3001:322min157 km21220min
JHLJakhal Jn02:1802:202min195 km1127min
LHALehra Gaga02:3502:372min211 km11212min
SFMUSunam Udham S W02:5402:562min233 km1127min
SAGSangrur03:0803:102min245 km21227min
DUIDhuri Jn03:3203:408min261 km41226min
METMalerkotla03:5403:562min278 km11229min
LDHLudhiana Jn04:5505:0510min323 km31218min
JRCJalandhar Cant05:5505:583min376 km11238min
DZADasuya06:4906:512min433 km21239min
MEXMukerian07:0607:082min449 km21241min
PTKPathankot08:10ends-492 km31236min

Dauladhar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 10hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Shakurbasti
6 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
25 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
65 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
122 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
156 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
194 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
210 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
232 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
245 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
261 km
03:32
03:32
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
8min
Malerkotla
278 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
323 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
375 km
05:55
05:55
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
3min
Dasuya
433 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Mukerian
448 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
492 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dauladhar Exp 14035 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dauladhar Exp - 14035 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
AB1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dauladhar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDauladhar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dauladhar Exp 14035 Train Information

Dauladhar Exp (14035) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Pathankot. This mail express train covers a distance of about 492 km. The fare classes on 14035 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dauladhar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dauladhar Exp 14035 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad 30 min delay train always
या दी क्यू जय हे हे उस उस एक एक्स उस उस एक
Paisa waste train time pe bilkul nhi choda
good train for travel..no deley .clean and clean
my journey alwayes too easy in this train
good train travel this railway
This train is awesome.This train is very good. I travel by this train every time. Its timing is also good.
running status update very poor
nice train 👍🏾👍🏾🚂🚂👍🏾👍🏾👍🏾👍🏾👍🏾👍🏾
best service, NEED SPEED IMPROVEMENT
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW