Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Cktd Intercity 14110 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
11:10
Kanpur Central
4hr 30min
11 Stops
CKTD
15:40
Chitrakutdham K
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cktd Intercity 14110 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
AVL 025
53min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 027
53min
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
AVL 036
53min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CKTD
CNB
-
-
-

Cktd Intercity 14110 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cktd Intercity - 14110 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cktd Intercity 14110 runs from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham K, 7 days. The Cktd Intercity 14110 mail express departs from Kanpur Central at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Chitrakutdham K at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of Cktd Intercity train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cktd Intercity - 14110 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cktd Intercity has the longest halt time at Banda Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Cktd Intercity.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts11:10-0-11-
BZMBhimsen11:4211:442min16 km-11-
KTRRKathara Road11:5611:582min29 km-11-
PTREPatara12:0912:112min39 km-11-
GTMGhatampur12:2212:242min49 km-11-
HARHamirpur Road12:3812:402min64 km-11-
JSBYamuna South Bk12:5212:542min77 km-11-
BSZBharwa Sumerpur13:0513:072min88 km-11-
RGURagaul13:2213:242min105 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn14:1014:155min145 km-11-
ATEAtarra14:4014:422min177 km-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K15:40ends-214 km-11-

Cktd Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Atarra at 14:54
Refresh
Updated 8hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Bhimsen
14 km
11:41
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
3min
Kathara Road
27 km
12:00
11:56
12:02
11:58
4min
-
2min
Patara
37 km
12:11
12:09
12:16
12:11
5min
-
5min
Ghatampur
47 km
12:30
12:22
12:32
12:24
8min
-
2min
Hamirpur Road
62 km
12:45
12:38
12:46
12:40
6min
-
1min
Yamuna South Bk
75 km
13:00
12:52
13:02
12:54
8min
-
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
86 km
13:13
13:05
13:15
13:07
8min
-
2min
Ragaul
103 km
13:32
13:22
13:34
13:24
10min
-
2min
Banda Jn
143 km
14:08
14:10
14:18
14:15
3min
-
10min
Atarra
175 km
14:49
14:40
14:54
14:42
12min
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
212 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cktd Intercity 14110 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cktd Intercity - 14110 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cktd Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutCktd Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cktd Intercity 14110 Train Information

Cktd Intercity (14110) train runs from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham K. This mail express train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 14110 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cktd Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cktd Intercity 14110 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
his train is very good👍I don't have to be a great weekend and I'm so excited
my best journey cnb to cktd so clean beautiful 🥰 on time Max speed
gohfghgggdfhhfhjdddgbdxdssry
running speed is slow but better
koi problem nhi hoti h train ek achchhi subhidha h
.................................................
timeming problem bhut h thank you
CNN big go ask CFO USB bjgm
mostly train run late and cleanliness is not too good not too bad due to passengers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW