Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

14110

Chitrakoot Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
11:10
Kanpur Central
4hr 30min
11 Stops
CKTD
15:40
Chitrakutdham K
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14110 - Chitrakoot Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CNB
CKTD
-
-

Chitrakoot Express Schedule

The 14110 - Chitrakoot Express runs from CNB (Kanpur Central) to CKTD (Chitrakutdham K). Chitrakoot Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 14110 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Chitrakutdham K at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14110 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chitrakoot Express - 14110 schedule, Chitrakoot Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14110 - Chitrakoot Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts11:10-0211On Time
BZMBhimsen11:4211:442min14 km1111min
KTRRKathara Road12:0012:022min27 km1115min
PTREPatara12:1212:142min37 km1118min
GTMGhatampur12:2512:272min47 km1119min
HARHamirpur Road12:4112:432min62 km1119min
JSBYamuna South Bk12:5612:582min76 km11111min
BSZBharwa Sumerpur13:1013:122min86 km11111min
RGURagaul13:2713:292min103 km11114min
BNDABanda Jn14:1214:208min144 km1119min
ATEAtarra14:4314:452min176 km-1114min
CKTDChitrakutdham K15:40ends-213 km-11On Time

Chitrakoot Express - 14110 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chitrakoot Express - 14110 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-02-2020
Tuesday
25-02-2020
Wednesday
26-02-2020
Yesterday
27-02-2020
Today
28-02-2020
Tomorrow
29-02-2020
Sunday
01-03-2020
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
Source
Bhimsen
15 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
2min
Kathara Road
29 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Patara
39 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Ghatampur
48 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Hamirpur Road
64 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Yamuna South Bk
77 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
87 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Ragaul
104 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
145 km
14:12
14:12
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
8min
Atarra
176 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
213 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Chitrakoot Express

Chitrakoot Express - 14110 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chitrakoot Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChitrakoot Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chitrakoot Express - 14110

The Chitrakoot Express - 14110 train runs from CNB (Kanpur Central) to CKTD (Chitrakutdham K) 7 of week. It is a popular Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham K - passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. You can check Chitrakoot Express - 14110 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14110 route map. You can also check how to reach Kanpur to Chitrakoot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Chitrakoot Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN