more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

14110 Chitrakoot Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
11:10
Kanpur Central
4hr 30min
11 Stops
CKTD
15:40
Chitrakutdham K
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14110 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CKTD
CNB
-
-
-

14110 Schedule & Time Table

14110 - Chitrakoot Express runs from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham K, 7 days of the week. The 14110 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Chitrakutdham K at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14110 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Banda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 8min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Chitrakoot Express - 14110 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Chitrakoot Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts11:10-0211On Time
BZMBhimsen11:4211:442min14 km111On Time
KTRRKathara Road12:0012:022min27 km111On Time
PTREPatara12:1212:142min37 km111On Time
GTMGhatampur12:2512:272min47 km111On Time
HARHamirpur Road12:4112:432min62 km111On Time
JSBYamuna South Bk12:5612:582min76 km111On Time
BSZBharwa Sumerpur13:1013:122min86 km111On Time
RGURagaul13:2713:292min103 km111On Time
BNDABanda Jn14:1214:208min144 km111On Time
ATEAtarra14:4314:452min176 km-11On Time
CKTDChitrakutdham K15:40ends-213 km-11On Time

14110 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chitrakoot Express - 14110 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhimsen
14 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kathara Road
27 km
12:00
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Patara
37 km
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatampur
47 km
12:25
12:27
Cancelled
-
-
Hamirpur Road
62 km
12:41
12:43
Cancelled
-
-
Yamuna South Bk
75 km
12:56
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bharwa Sumerpur
86 km
13:10
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ragaul
103 km
13:27
13:29
Cancelled
-
-
Banda Jn
143 km
14:12
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Atarra
175 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chitrakutdham K
212 km
15:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14110 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chitrakoot Express - 14110 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chitrakoot Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChitrakoot Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Chitrakoot Express (14110) Train

14110 is a popular Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham K passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14110 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Chitrakoot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

14110 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gohfghgggdfhhfhjdddgbdxdssry
running speed is slow but better
koi problem nhi hoti h train ek achchhi subhidha h
.................................................
timeming problem bhut h thank you
CNN big go ask CFO USB bjgm
mostly train run late and cleanliness is not too good not too bad due to passengers
nice app and the information are helpful
this train is on time running and I love this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW