Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:45
Anand Vihar Trm
9hr 35min
12 Stops
CNB
06:20
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Cnb Exp 14152. Check Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1115
3A
INR790
SL
INR305
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops12
Duration9hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14152 Anvt Cnb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:45-0511-
ALJNAligarh Jn22:2322:252min119 km311-
TDLTundla Jn23:1823:202min197 km511-
SKBShikohabad Jn23:5223:575min233 km211-
MNQMainpuri Jn00:5000:555min281 km112-
BGQBhongaon01:1301:152min295 km112-
FBDFarrukhabad02:4003:0020min340 km-12-
FGRFatehgarh03:1503:172min345 km112-
GHJGursahaiganj03:5103:532min377 km112-
KJNKannauj04:1404:162min398 km112-
KAPKalianpur05:2305:252min467 km112-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj06:0006:022min477 km212-
CNBKanpur Central06:20ends-479 km612-

Anvt Cnb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Kanpur Central at 06:26
Refresh
Updated 6hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:46
20:45
1min
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
22:32
22:23
22:36
22:25
11min
-
4min
Tundla Jn
196 km
23:21
23:18
23:25
23:20
5min
-
4min
Shikohabad Jn
233 km
23:47
23:57
00:02
00:02
5min
-
15min
Mainpuri Jn
280 km
01:05
00:50
01:10
00:55
15min
-
5min
Bhongaon
294 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
339 km
02:13
02:35
03:01
02:55
1min
-
48min
Fatehgarh
344 km
03:15
03:10
03:17
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
376 km
03:45
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
8min
Kannauj
398 km
04:12
04:18
04:18
04:20
2min
-
6min
Kalianpur
467 km
05:08
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
17min
Kanpur Anwrganj
476 km
05:40
06:00
06:15
06:02
13min
-
35min
Kanpur Central
479 km
06:26
06:20
Destination
6min
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Cnb Exp - 14152 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Cnb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Cnb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Train Information

Anvt Cnb Exp (14152) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 479 km. The fare classes on 14152 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Cnb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन साप्ताहिक को दैनिक करें, आनंदविहार से चलने का समय रात 11बजे के बाद होना चाहिए।
साफ सफाई की कमी है टॉयलेट का पानी बाहर आ जाता है बहुत से टॉयलेट में पानी नहीं है
Nice train & good timing
good train but 1 day please government to request daily runing
good service on time destination
good train... osm very good 👍😊
good train... in all terms & condition
good train..................
good train...is the correct name and correct time
good train...for kjn on time train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW