Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:45
Anand Vihar Trm
9hr 35min
12 Stops
CNB
06:20
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1115
3A
INR790
SL
INR305
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
ANVT
-
-
-

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Cnb Exp - 14152 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Kanpur Central, 1 days. The Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Cnb Exp train is 9hr 35min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Cnb Exp - 14152 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Cnb Exp has the longest halt time at Farrukhabad, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Anvt Cnb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:45-0511-
ALJNAligarh Jn22:2322:252min119 km311-
TDLTundla Jn23:1823:202min197 km511-
SKBShikohabad Jn23:5700:025min233 km212-
MNQMainpuri Jn00:5000:555min281 km112-
BGQBhongaon01:1301:152min295 km112-
FBDFarrukhabad02:3502:5520min340 km-12-
FGRFatehgarh03:1003:122min345 km112-
GHJGursahaiganj03:5103:532min377 km112-
KJNKannauj04:1804:202min398 km112-
KAPKalianpur05:2305:252min467 km112-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj06:0006:022min477 km212-
CNBKanpur Central06:20ends-479 km612-

Anvt Cnb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Kanpur Anwrganj at 05:43
Refresh
Updated 66hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
22:51
22:23
22:54
22:25
29min
-
3min
Tundla Jn
196 km
23:41
23:18
23:44
23:20
24min
-
3min
Shikohabad Jn
233 km
00:10
23:57
00:14
00:02
12min
-
4min
Mainpuri Jn
280 km
01:03
00:50
01:06
00:55
11min
-
3min
Bhongaon
294 km
01:22
01:13
01:24
01:15
9min
-
2min
Farrukhabad
339 km
02:26
02:35
03:07
02:55
12min
-
41min
Fatehgarh
344 km
03:22
03:10
03:24
03:12
12min
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
376 km
03:49
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
4min
Kannauj
398 km
04:14
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
6min
Kalianpur
467 km
05:22
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
3min
Kanpur Anwrganj
476 km
05:43
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
19min
Kanpur Central
479 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Cnb Exp - 14152 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Cnb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Cnb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Train Information

Anvt Cnb Exp (14152) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 479 km. The fare classes on 14152 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Cnb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train... osm very good 👍😊
good train... in all terms & condition
good train..................
good train...is the correct name and correct time
good train...for kjn on time train
good time and good train I am happy in train
very nice . I request to you pls this train you run 3times in a week
good train...hfdjvzgixzduj xfihcxsjbcxdhhxs
good in all terms condition 😇😇😇😇😇😇😇
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW