Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:45
Anand Vihar Trm
9hr 35min
13 Stops
CNB
06:20
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Cnb Exp 14152. Check Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Kanpur Central station.

2A
INR1115
3A
INR790
3E
SL
INR305
March 2024
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops13
Duration9hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14152 Anvt Cnb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:45-0511On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn22:2322:252min119 km3111hr 56min
TDLTundla Jn23:1823:202min197 km6112hr 7min
SKBShikohabad Jn00:0200:075min233 km1122hr 15min
MNQMainpuri Jn01:0001:055min281 km1122hr 10min
BGQBhongaon01:2301:252min295 km2122hr 7min
FBDFarrukhabad02:4003:0525min340 km4121hr 31min
FGRFatehgarh03:2003:222min345 km1121hr 59min
GHJGursahaiganj03:4803:502min377 km1121hr 50min
KJNKannauj04:1104:132min398 km1121hr 50min
BLUBilhaur04:3304:352min424 km112On Time
KAPKalianpur05:2305:252min467 km1121hr 43min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj05:5005:522min477 km1121hr 27min
CNBKanpur Central06:20ends-479 km5121hr 29min

Anvt Cnb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Kanpur Central at 06:51
Refresh
Updated 6hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
5
Source
Aligarh Jn
119 km
23:11
22:23
23:23
22:25
58min
3
2min
Tundla Jn
197 km
00:25
23:18
00:33
23:20
1hr 13min
6
2min
Shikohabad Jn
233 km
01:00
00:02
01:09
00:07
1hr 2min
1
5min
Mainpuri Jn
281 km
01:50
01:00
01:57
01:05
52min
1
5min
Bhongaon
295 km
02:08
01:23
02:10
01:25
45min
2
2min
Farrukhabad
340 km
03:50
02:40
03:52
03:05
47min
4
25min
Fatehgarh
345 km
04:23
03:20
04:27
03:22
1hr 5min
1
2min
Gursahaiganj
377 km
04:50
03:48
04:57
03:50
1hr 7min
1
2min
Kannauj
398 km
05:12
04:11
05:17
04:13
1hr 4min
1
2min
Bilhaur
424 km
05:38
04:33
05:44
04:35
1hr 9min
1
2min
Kalianpur
467 km
06:14
05:23
06:19
05:25
54min
1
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
477 km
06:29
05:50
06:31
05:52
39min
1
2min
Kanpur Central
479 km
06:51
06:20
Destination
31min
5
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Cnb Exp - 14152 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
M1
M2
M3
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Cnb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Cnb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Train Information

Anvt Cnb Exp (14152) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 479 km. The fare classes on 14152 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Cnb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.