Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

14211 Ndls Intercity

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
06:00
Agra Cantt
3hr 32min
16 Stops
CSB
09:32
Shivaji Bridge
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14211 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
2S
INR90
CC
INR330
January 2022
Fri, 28 Jan
NA
Sat, 29 Jan
NA
Sun, 30 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 27min
Mon, 31 Jan
NA
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 27min
Wed, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
AGC
-
-
-

14211 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ndls Intercity - 14211 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ndls Intercity 14211 runs from Agra Cantt to Shivaji Bridge, 7 days. The Ndls Intercity 14211 mail express departs from Agra Cantt at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Shivaji Bridge at 09:32 hrs. The total running duration of Ndls Intercity train is 3hr 32min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ndls Intercity - 14211 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ndls Intercity has the longest halt time at Raja Ki Mandi,Mathura Jn,Palwal,H Nizamuddin, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ndls Intercity.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts06:00-0-11-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi06:0806:102min4 km-11-
DDDMDeen Dayal Dham06:3006:311min32 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn06:5306:552min54 km-11-
CHJChata07:1607:171min85 km-11-
KSVKosi Kalan07:2707:281min95 km-11-
HDLHodal07:3907:401min108 km-11-
PWLPalwal08:1808:202min138 km-11-
ASTAsaoti08:3008:311min149 km-11-
BVHBallabgarh08:3908:401min159 km-11-
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn08:4508:461min163 km-11-
FDBFaridabad08:5108:521min167 km-11-
TKDTuglakabad09:0009:011min177 km-11-
OKAOkhla09:0809:091min184 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin09:1509:172min188 km-11-
TKJTilak Bridge09:2509:261min192 km-11-
CSBShivaji Bridge09:3209:331min194 km-11-

14211 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Raja Ki Mandi
-
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Deen Dayal Dham
-
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
-
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chata
-
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kosi Kalan
-
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Hodal
-
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Palwal
-
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Asaoti
-
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
-
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
-
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
-
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
-
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
-
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
-
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
-
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
-
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
195 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14211 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Intercity - 14211 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Cantt
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
C2
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Intercity (14211) Train

Ndls Intercity (14211) runs from Agra Cantt to Shivaji Bridge. This mail express covers a distance of about 194 km. The fare classes on this train route are 1A,2A,2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

14211 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very poor train for unknow passanger . After hodal train ia converted to passanger train . No TT available after kosi .
Very poor train for unknow passanger . After hodal train ia converted to passanger train . No TT available after kosi .
Very poor train for unknow passanger . After hodal train ia converted to passanger train . No TT available after kosi .
Very poor train for unknow passanger . After hodal train ia converted to passanger train . No TT available after kosi .
Very poor train for unknow passanger . After hodal train ia converted to passanger train . No TT available after kosi .
Very poor train for unknow passanger . After hodal train ia converted to passanger train . No TT available after kosi .
Very poor train for unknow passanger . After hodal train ia converted to passanger train . No TT available after kosi .
Very poor train for unknow passanger . After hodal train ia converted to passanger train
not good train very slow train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW