Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Ndls Intercity 14211 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
05:45
Agra Cantt
4hr 15min
17 Stops
NDLS
10:00
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Intercity 14211 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Intercity 14211. Check Ndls Intercity 14211 seat availability from Agra Cantt station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
2S
INR90
CC
INR330
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
AVL 008
2hr 51min
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 008
2hr 51min
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 008
2hr 51min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 008
2hr 51min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 008
2hr 51min
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
AGC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration4hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Intercity 14211 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14211 Ndls Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Cantt station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Cantt and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts05:45-0-111min
RKMRaja Ki Mandi05:5305:552min4 km1113min
DDDMDeen Dayal Dham06:1506:161min33 km-113min
MTJMathura Jn06:3706:392min54 km2118min
CHJChata07:0107:021min85 km-1113min
KSVKosi Kalan07:1307:141min95 km11116min
HDLHodal07:2607:271min108 km11121min
PWLPalwal08:1808:202min138 km-114min
ASTAsaoti08:3008:311min149 km3118min
BVHBallabgarh08:3908:401min159 km31110min
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn08:4508:461min163 km21113min
FDBFaridabad08:5108:521min167 km21117min
TKDTuglakabad09:0009:011min177 km21131min
OKAOkhla09:0809:091min184 km21142min
NZMH Nizamuddin09:1509:172min188 km31146min
TKJTilak Bridge09:2509:261min193 km-1136min
CSBShivaji Bridge09:3209:331min194 km-1127min
NDLSNew Delhi10:00ends-195 km121132min

Ndls Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Mathura Jn at 07:14
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
06:00
05:45
15min
5
Source
Raja Ki Mandi
4 km
06:01
05:53
05:55
On Time
1
-
Deen Dayal Dham
32 km
06:39
06:15
06:16
On Time
2
-
Mathura Jn
53 km
07:08
06:37
07:14
06:39
35min
2
6min
Chata
85 km
07:34
07:01
07:34
07:02
33min
2
-
Kosi Kalan
95 km
07:42
07:13
07:43
07:14
29min
3
1min
Hodal
107 km
07:53
07:26
07:54
07:27
27min
3
1min
Palwal
137 km
08:18
08:18
08:21
08:20
On Time
4
3min
Asaoti
149 km
08:31
08:30
08:32
08:31
1min
3
1min
Ballabgarh
159 km
08:42
08:39
08:44
08:40
3min
3
2min
Faridabad Nw Tn
163 km
08:49
08:45
08:51
08:46
4min
2
2min
Faridabad
166 km
08:56
08:51
08:59
08:52
5min
2
3min
Tuglakabad
177 km
09:13
09:00
09:18
09:01
13min
2
5min
Okhla
184 km
09:29
09:08
09:30
09:09
21min
1
1min
H Nizamuddin
187 km
09:36
09:15
09:38
09:17
21min
2
2min
Tilak Bridge
192 km
09:46
09:25
09:47
09:26
21min
2
1min
Shivaji Bridge
193 km
09:53
09:32
09:54
09:33
21min
2
1min
New Delhi
195 km
10:21
10:00
Destination
21min
12
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Intercity 14211 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Intercity - 14211 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Cantt
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
C2
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ndls Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Intercity 14211 Train Information

Ndls Intercity (14211) train runs from Agra Cantt to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 195 km. The fare classes on 14211 train are 1A,2A,2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Intercity 14211 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst i have ever faced.Every time it's on his own time which is different from the marked one.
The best train between Agra and New Delhi
sabse bekar tren hai ye koi kam ka nahi hai time pe nahi chhodta hqi jagha pe
this time always late not on time all stations
good service this train service
hsgs susbshd jsjsbs jsns sksnsbvsjshsbdbd
it stop everywhere even not on its stop...it'max speed is 130km/ h but according to my experience it couldn't reach at that speed....too much crowded and never reached on time....not give a feeling of express train.....over all not much good experience 😐
this is the good train according to his time schedule.
train is little bit late and in reserved department there no normal tickets people are allowed to be in.
very poor timings .. late 1 hour when it takes 3 hours from Raja ki Mandi to new delhi it is talking 4 hours and plus 1 more hour late so 5 hours ... too late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW