Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Pygs Be Exp 14307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
01:10
Prayagrajsangam
9hr 40min
15 Stops
BE
10:50
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pygs Be Exp 14307 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pygs Be Exp 14307. Check Pygs Be Exp 14307 seat availability from Prayagrajsangam station to Bareilly station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
3A
INR700
SL
INR260
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BE
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration9hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pygs Be Exp 14307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14307 Pygs Be Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Bareilly. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Bareilly and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts01:10-0311-
PRGPrayag01:2401:262min3 km-11-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj02:2602:282min52 km-11-
UCRUnchahar Jn02:5602:582min82 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:5504:005min119 km-11-
BCNBachhrawan04:3304:352min150 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr06:2006:255min197 km711-
AMGAlamnagar06:4806:491min203 km-11-
SANSandila07:2407:262min246 km-11-
HRIHardoi08:1908:212min299 km-11-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad08:4908:512min331 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur09:2909:312min362 km-11-
TLHTilhar09:4809:502min380 km-11-
BLPUBilpur10:0710:092min397 km-11-
PMRPitambarpur10:2210:242min412 km-11-
BEBareilly10:50ends-432 km-11-

Pygs Be Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 56min
Reached Bareilly at 11:46
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
01:20
01:10
10min
3
Source
Prayag
3 km
01:28
01:24
01:30
01:26
4min
1
2min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
02:12
02:26
02:30
02:28
2min
1
18min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
02:53
02:56
02:59
02:58
On Time
1
6min
Rae Bareli Jn
119 km
04:03
03:55
04:12
04:00
12min
1
9min
Bachhrawan
150 km
04:35
04:33
04:50
04:35
15min
1
15min
Lucknow Nr
197 km
06:09
06:20
06:43
06:25
18min
6
34min
Alamnagar
203 km
06:53
06:48
06:55
06:49
6min
3
2min
Sandila
245 km
07:41
07:24
07:44
07:26
18min
2
3min
Hardoi
299 km
08:38
08:19
08:41
08:21
20min
1
3min
Anjhi Shahabad
331 km
09:04
08:49
09:07
08:51
16min
2
3min
Shahjehanpur
362 km
09:47
09:29
09:55
09:31
24min
3
8min
Tilhar
380 km
10:20
09:48
10:24
09:50
34min
2
4min
Bilpur
396 km
10:46
10:07
10:46
10:09
37min
2
-
Pitambarpur
412 km
11:03
10:22
11:04
10:24
40min
3
1min
Bareilly
432 km
11:46
10:50
Destination
56min
3
Destination
view full running status

Pygs Be Exp 14307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pygs Be Exp - 14307 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
S1
S2
SE1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pygs Be Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPygs Be Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pygs Be Exp 14307 Train Information

Pygs Be Exp (14307) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Bareilly. This mail express train covers a distance of about 432 km. The fare classes on 14307 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pygs Be Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pygs Be Exp 14307 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dyuti hai kya hai yaar tum log in to see you sunaina
late As Fuck Just 5 km Left the Train Stopped for more than 30 minn For No Reason 💀💀💀💀 Fuckkk Offfff
food availability is not available and cleanliness is very poor
vgood hakvs gsis navs hges ksvgs nsvan bdhjs nsgsun ksvgs
very good train On time n Punctuality . speed is good
all habit is not 🚫 bad only some habbit is bad
Bina bharose ki train hai, kab radd ho jaye pata nahin
bakhajahwbwwjiahsbshwjwjgsgwgwgw
so good train for travelling
Good train... always on time.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW