Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Shalimar Exp 14646 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
22:25
Jammu Tawi
31hr 20min
56 Stops
JSM
05:45
Jaisalmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shalimar Exp 14646 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4130
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 4
96% Chances
5hr 4min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 007
5hr 4min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 001
5hr 4min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 007
5hr 4min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 008
5hr 4min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0004
5hr 4min
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JSM
JAT
-
-
-

Shalimar Exp 14646 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14646 Shalimar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Jaisalmer. Due to its 57 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Jaisalmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts22:25-0311-
KTHUKathua23:2523:272min77 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt00:0500:105min100 km112-
MEXMukerian00:4100:432min139 km112-
JRCJalandhar Cant02:0002:055min213 km312-
PGWPhagwara Jn02:1702:192min229 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:0503:1510min265 km312-
KNNKhanna04:0004:022min307 km212-
SIRSirhind Jn04:1604:182min325 km212-
RPJRajpura Jn04:4704:492min351 km212-
UBCAmbala City05:1005:122min371 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:3505:405min378 km112-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop06:1506:172min425 km112-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud06:2306:252min429 km212-
SRESaharanpur07:1007:155min460 km412-
DBDDeoband07:4307:452min494 km112-
MOZMuzaffarnagar08:0308:052min518 km112-
KATKhatauli08:2108:232min540 km112-
SKFSakhoti Tanda08:3108:332min549 km-12-
MUTMeerut Cant08:4908:512min569 km112-
MTCMeerut City09:0009:033min573 km212-
MDNRModinagar09:1809:202min593 km212-
MUDMuradnagar09:2909:312min603 km212-
GZNN Ghaziabad09:4309:441min615 km212-
GZBGhaziabad10:0110:032min621 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi10:4511:0015min640 km512-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla11:1411:162min645 km-12-
DECDelhi Cantt11:3311:352min654 km-12-
PMPalam11:4111:432min658 km-12-
GGNGurgaon11:5611:582min671 km-12-
GHHGarhi Harsaru12:2212:242min681 km-12-
PTRDPataudi Road12:3912:412min701 km-12-
KIPKhalilpur12:5112:532min711 km-12-
RERewari13:3313:352min723 km-12-
BWLBawal13:5713:581min738 km-12-
HSIHarsauli14:1714:181min762 km-12-
KRHKhairthal14:2614:282min770 km-12-
AWRAlwar14:5214:553min797 km-12-
MKHMalakhera15:1215:131min816 km-12-
RHGRajgarh15:2715:292min833 km-12-
BUBaswa15:4015:411min845 km-12-
BKIBandikui Jn15:5515:572min857 km-12-
DODausa16:1716:192min886 km-12-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura16:5616:582min937 km-12-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr17:0517:083min942 km212-
JPJaipur17:3517:4510min947 km-12-
FLPhulera Jn19:0419:062min1002 km-12-
MKNMakrana Jn20:1620:182min1067 km-12-
DNADegana Jn20:5620:582min1111 km-12-
MTDMerta Road Jn21:2721:325min1156 km-12-
RKBRaika Bagh22:5022:522min1258 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn23:0023:3535min1260 km-12-
RKBRaika Bagh23:4323:485min1262 km-12-
PLCJPhalodi Jn01:3501:405min1397 km-13-
RDRARamdevra02:2102:243min1443 km-13-
POKPokran03:0503:105min1454 km-13-
JSMJaisalmer05:45ends-1560 km-13-

Shalimar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 22:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
138 km
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
228 km
02:17
02:17
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Khanna
306 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
324 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
349 km
04:47
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
370 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Jagadhri Wshop
423 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
459 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Deoband
493 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
517 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
539 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
548 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
568 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
572 km
09:00
09:00
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
3min
Modinagar
592 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Muradnagar
602 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
N Ghaziabad
614 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
620 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
640 km
10:45
10:45
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
15min
Delhi S Rohilla
644 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
654 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Palam
658 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
671 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Harsaru
681 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
701 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Khalilpur
712 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
722 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Bawal
738 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Harsauli
762 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
Khairthal
770 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
797 km
14:52
14:52
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
3min
Malakhera
816 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Rajgarh
833 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Baswa
845 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Bandikui Jn
858 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
886 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
937 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
943 km
17:05
17:05
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
948 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
1003 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
1067 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
1111 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
1155 km
21:27
21:27
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
5min
Raika Bagh
1256 km
23:43
23:43
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
1258 km
23:00
23:00
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
35min
Raika Bagh
1260 km
23:43
23:43
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
5min
Phalodi JN
1395 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Ramdevra
1441 km
02:21
02:21
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
3min
Pokran
1452 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Jaisalmer
1557 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shalimar Exp 14646 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shalimar Exp - 14646 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
HA1
HA2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
SE2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shalimar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShalimar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shalimar Exp 14646 Train Information

Shalimar Exp (14646) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Jaisalmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1560 km. The fare classes on 14646 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shalimar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shalimar Exp 14646 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
214 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty train and stops on every stop on its route.
itni bakwas train 🚆 hai bina reservation wale akar Beth jate hai or jinka reservation wo bichare tu pagal hai Jo humne 175/ ka ticket karaya hai reservation mene safar kiya mera coach no hai SE1/62 koi bhi service nahi h 3 admi ki seet par 5 admi bethe hai or TT ka pata nahi bus ye train bekaar hai isme kabhi safar nahi karna
very bad train and uncleanliness train
Pa""kaf ggvocpxdx f BB King xff
⁶n6 s ... I 8l0:I: . . aallli...isiliye t .
I like this train as Runicha Express for Delhi to Jaisalmer
good service but timing of train in major station is too awkward.
ek dam bekar issmey aaj k baad na m jaugi or na kisi or ko issmey jnwa k liye salaha du
No water in toiletand diety. Very crowded despite reservation. No TTE came to check.
Very bad , so much delay without any reason stopage every small station.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW